Back to Full Schedule

FanX® Fall 2019 Schedule :: Activities and Features




Browse Guests


1:00 pm

Area 51 1/2 DartSide Indoor Dart Tag Arena :: Area 51 1/2 Dart Tag Arena 251DE

Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
Charlie the Impala :: Charlie the Empala Booth 329

Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
Doctor Who Experience :: Dr. Who

Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
Droid Builders ::

Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
Eastman Foundation Archery Center Middle Earth Archery :: Middle Earth Archery

Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
Info Booth :: Info Booth

Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
Kiss My Axe ::

Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
Lost and Found :: Lost and Found

Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
Mystery Escape Room :: Mystery Escape Room

Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
Scenic View Academy Quiet Room :: Scenic View Academy Quiet Room

Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
Star Labs :: Kid Con - Room 155

Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
The Karaoke Dude :: Jimmy Martin Memorial Karaoke Stage

Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
U.S.S. Galileo ::

Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
VIP Lounge :: VIP Lounge

Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
Virtualities :: Kid Con - Room 155

Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
Zorb Track :: Zorb Track

Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 1:00 pm
Details

4:00 pm

Disney Princess Scene It Live :: 151D
Kim Colbert, Tyler Colbert, Jessie Del Porto, Aaron Yeager
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details

7:00 pm

Choose Your Own Apocalypse: Time Travelers Edition :: 251A
Holli Anderson, Robert J. Defendi, Craig Nybo, David J. West
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

8:00 pm

Odyssey Dance Theatre's Thriller :: Grand Ballroom
Kassidi Balcer, Diego Ballestreros, Brooklyn Barton, Erzsi Bernath, Madison Bruce, Boston Cervinski, Bailey Evans, Cassidy Forsyth, Owen Fulton, Tommy Green, Nick Hambrecht, Darby Jones, Lea Kosterlitz, Madee Kunz, Whitney Lancaster, Aubrey McCleary, Ryan Moguel, Peiter Mortensen, Hope Parker, Elizabeth Pena, Rachel Perry, Casey Peterson, Jaida Underwood, Whitney Wilson, Derryl Yeager
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details
Show Offs Live Improv Show: Presented by BYUtv :: 250A
Lisa Valentine Clark, Maclain Nelson, Hailey Smith, Jake Van Wagoner
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details

5:00 pm

Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Sing-Along :: 250A
William Pace, Jessica Ross, Anastasia Thomas
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

Browse Guests

Schedule Categories

Activities and Features
Author Signings
Celebrity Autographs
Cosplay
Cosplay Meet-Ups
Gaming
Kid Con
Panels
Photo-Ops

Schedule Tags

Agents of SHIELD
All That
American Gods
Anime
Anne of Green Gables
Apocalypse
Apocalypse Now
Aquaman
Art
Astronomy
Author
Autism
Avatar
Avengers
Back to the Future
Batman
Battlestar Galactica
Beyonders
Black Panther
Breakfast Club
Captain America
Cars
Cartoon
Casper
Collecting
Comedy
Comics
Community
Contest
Cosplay
Creepshow
Creepypasta
Cyberpunk
D&D
Dance
Daniel The Tiger
DC
Descendants
Disney
Diversity
DnD
Doctor Who
Dr. Horrible
Dragonwatch
Drawing
Droids
Dune
Dungeons & Dragons
Educational
Evermore Park
Fablehaven
Fairy Tales
Fantastic Four
Fantasy
Film & TV
Folklore
Fringe
Game of Thrones
Game Show
Gaming
Harry Potter
He-Man
Heartland
Hip Hop
Hobbits
Horror
Hulk
Imagination
Improv
Indiana Jones
Iron Man
Jessie
Kenan & Kel
Kid Con
Kids
La Bamba
Learning
Longmire
Lord of the Rings
LOST
Lucifer
Machines
Magic
Marco Polo
Mario Bros
Marketing
Marvel
Masters of the Universe
Mental Health
Mister Rogers
Monsters
Mulan
Music
Mystery
Nickelodeon
Nintendo
NSYNC
Once Upon a Time
Overwatch
Panel
Panel Programming
Phantom
Photo Ops
Planetariums
Podcast
Pokemon
Power Rangers
Pretty in Pink
Princess
Reign
Rescue Bots
Riverdale
Robocar Poli
Robots
Rocky IV
RWBY
Sabrina
Sailor Moon
Sci Fi
Science
Seinfeld
Self Defense
SFX
Shawshank Redemption
Sign Language
Sing-Along
Sixteen Candles
Sleepy Hollow
Slender Man
Social Media
Sons of Anarchy
Space
Special Needs
Spider-Man
Sports
Star Trek
Star Wars
Storytelling
Stranger Things
Sugar Glider
Super Mario Bros.
Super Wings
Superheroes
Supernatural
Tabletop Gaming
Talent Show
The Addams Family
The Big Green
The Bionic Woman
The Flash
The Lizzie Borden Chronicles
The Lost Boys
The Sandlot
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Walking Dead
The Watchmen
Theater
Theatre
Tim Burton
Titanic
Toy Story
Toys
Transformers
Universal Soldier
Urban Fantasy
Urban Legend
Utah
Vampire Diaries
Vampires
Video Games
Virtual Reality
Voice Actor
VR
Workshop
Wrestling
Writing
WWE
Wynonna Earp
X-Men
Young Guns
YouTube
Zombies
Zoolander

Venue Locations

Grand Ballroom
250A
251A
151D
150G
151A
255B
255C
255A
Kid Con - Room 155
Convention Stage - Exhibit Hall 2035
The Printed Garden - Booth 1221
Bard's Tower - Booth 729
RPG/Tabletop Gaming - 255DEF
Celebrity Row
Photo Ops
Area 51 1/2 Dart Tag Arena 251DE
Charlie the Empala Booth 329
Dr. Who
East Lobby Stairs
Front Merchandise Booth
Info Booth
Info Booth
Jimmy Martin Memorial Karaoke Stage
Lost and Found
Merchandise Booth
Middle Earth Archery
Mystery Escape Room
Salt Lake City Ghost Busters Booth 1429
Scenic View Academy Quiet Room
Side Show Collectibles
Table Top Gaming
Tom Holland Autograph/Photo Op Area
VIP Lounge
Zorb Track
Jason Palmer Studios
Jerry Lawler
JP Roth


All schedule events are subject to change.