Back to Full Schedule

FanX® Fall 2019 Schedule :: 250A




Browse Guests

250 A



2:00 pm

Everlasting Endgame: Learning from The Brilliance of the MCU's Zenith (so far) :: 250A
Shannon Barnson, Kiki Furia, Kerry Jackson, Christian Lambert, Victoria Lisowski, Cindy Phippen, Alan Seawright
Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Writing Science Fiction and Fantasy: The Panel :: 250A
Kevin J. Anderson, Jonathan Maberry, Jody Lynn Nye, Timothy Zahn, Keith RA DeCandido, Erin Summerill, Dan Willis
Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:00 pm

Meet the New Cast of BYUtv’s Studio C! :: 250A
Garet Allen, Jessica Drolet, Ike Flitcraft, Tanner Gillman, Jetta Juriansz, Tori Pence, April Rock, Austin Williams
Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details

5:00 pm

Kel Mitchell Spotlight :: 250A
Kel Mitchell, Jay Washington
Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Patrick Renna Spotlight :: 250A
Patrick Renna, Craig Price
Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:00 pm

Puffy Shirts, Festivus, and No Soup For You! : 30 Years of Seinfeld :: 250A
Shannon Barnson, Jake Dietz, Nicole Giles, Kerry Jackson, Lehua Parker, Travis Tate
Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

8:00 pm

The Mad Titan Podcast - LIVE RECORDING (18+) :: 250A
Shannon Barnson, Valerie Cameron, Kiki Furia, Jay Washington, Jay Whittaker
Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details

11:00 am

Susan Egan Spotlight :: 250A
Susan Egan, Scott Renshaw
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Details

12:00 pm

Billy Zane Spotlight :: 250A
Billy Zane, Mark Middlemas
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:00 pm

Super Mario Spotlight: Charles Martinet :: 250A
Charles Martinet, Daniel Swenson
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details

2:00 pm

Lucifer Spotlight: Inbar Lavi :: 250A
Inbar Lavi, Kyle J. Steenblik
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Overwatch Spotlight: Johnny Cruz & Lucie Pohl :: 250A
Jonny Cruz, Lucie Pohl, Craig Price
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:00 pm

RWBY Spotlight: Arryn Zech, Kara Eberle, Lindsay Jones & Michael Jones :: 250A
Kara Eberle, Lindsay Jones, Michael Jones, Arryn Zech, Stephan Watson
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details

5:00 pm

Geek Show Live! FanX Edition (18+) :: 250A
Shannon Barnson, Tony Eccles, Rebecca Frost, Kerry Jackson, Leigh George Kade, Jay Whittaker
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Pearl Mackie Spotlight :: 250A
Pearl Mackie, Craig Price
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:00 pm

Disneyland 101: Everything You Need to Know for Your Next Trip to the Happiest Place on Earth :: 250A
Valerie Cameron, KellieAnn Halvorsen, Tracy Mangum, Amanda Provost, Scott Renshaw, London Reynolds, Josh Twelves
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

8:00 pm

Show Offs Live Improv Show: Presented by BYUtv :: 250A
Lisa Valentine Clark, Maclain Nelson, Hailey Smith, Jake Van Wagoner
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details

10:00 am

Tom Holland Spotlight Overflow :: 250A
Tom Holland
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 10:45 am
Details

11:00 am

Ryan Hurst Spotlight :: 250A
Ryan Hurst, Paul Draper
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Details

12:00 pm

Casey Cott Spotlight :: 250A
Casey Cott, Paul Draper
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:00 pm

Sailor Moon Spotlight: Katie Griffin & Linda Ballantyne :: 250A
Dezcreepcore , Linda Ballantyne, Katie Griffin
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details

2:00 pm

Jake "The Snake" Roberts Spotlight :: 250A
Jake Roberts, Trent Hunsaker
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Details

3:00 pm

The Wolf and The Crows: The Game of Thrones Legacy :: 250A
Andy The Wolf , Hammer the Crow
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:00 pm

The Latest and Greatest in Anime :: 250A
Breanne Evans, Brittany Evans, John Evans, Lindsay Starke
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details

5:00 pm

Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Sing-Along :: 250A
William Pace, Jessica Ross, Anastasia Thomas
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

Schedule Categories

Activities and Features
Author Signings
Celebrity Autographs
Cosplay
Cosplay Meet-Ups
Gaming
Kid Con
Panels
Photo-Ops

Schedule Tags

Agents of SHIELD
All That
American Gods
Anime
Anne of Green Gables
Apocalypse
Apocalypse Now
Aquaman
Art
Astronomy
Author
Autism
Avatar
Avengers
Back to the Future
Batman
Battlestar Galactica
Beyonders
Black Panther
Breakfast Club
Captain America
Cars
Cartoon
Casper
Collecting
Comedy
Comics
Community
Contest
Cosplay
Creepshow
Creepypasta
Cyberpunk
D&D
Dance
Daniel The Tiger
DC
Descendants
Disney
Diversity
DnD
Doctor Who
Dr. Horrible
Dragonwatch
Drawing
Droids
Dune
Dungeons & Dragons
Educational
Evermore Park
Fablehaven
Fairy Tales
Fantastic Four
Fantasy
Film & TV
Folklore
Fringe
Game of Thrones
Game Show
Gaming
Harry Potter
He-Man
Heartland
Hip Hop
Hobbits
Horror
Hulk
Imagination
Improv
Indiana Jones
Iron Man
Jessie
Kenan & Kel
Kid Con
Kids
La Bamba
Learning
Longmire
Lord of the Rings
LOST
Lucifer
Machines
Magic
Marco Polo
Mario Bros
Marketing
Marvel
Masters of the Universe
Mental Health
Mister Rogers
Monsters
Mulan
Music
Mystery
Nickelodeon
Nintendo
NSYNC
Once Upon a Time
Overwatch
Panel
Panel Programming
Phantom
Photo Ops
Planetariums
Podcast
Pokemon
Power Rangers
Pretty in Pink
Princess
Reign
Rescue Bots
Riverdale
Robocar Poli
Robots
Rocky IV
RWBY
Sabrina
Sailor Moon
Sci Fi
Science
Seinfeld
Self Defense
SFX
Shawshank Redemption
Sign Language
Sing-Along
Sixteen Candles
Sleepy Hollow
Slender Man
Social Media
Sons of Anarchy
Space
Special Needs
Spider-Man
Sports
Star Trek
Star Wars
Storytelling
Stranger Things
Sugar Glider
Super Mario Bros.
Super Wings
Superheroes
Supernatural
Tabletop Gaming
Talent Show
The Addams Family
The Big Green
The Bionic Woman
The Flash
The Lizzie Borden Chronicles
The Lost Boys
The Sandlot
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Walking Dead
The Watchmen
Theater
Theatre
Tim Burton
Titanic
Toy Story
Toys
Transformers
Universal Soldier
Urban Fantasy
Urban Legend
Utah
Vampire Diaries
Vampires
Video Games
Virtual Reality
Voice Actor
VR
Workshop
Wrestling
Writing
WWE
Wynonna Earp
X-Men
Young Guns
YouTube
Zombies
Zoolander

Venue Locations

Grand Ballroom
250A
251A
151D
150G
151A
255B
255C
255A
Kid Con - Room 155
Convention Stage - Exhibit Hall 2035
The Printed Garden - Booth 1221
Bard's Tower - Booth 729
RPG/Tabletop Gaming - 255DEF
Celebrity Row
Photo Ops
Area 51 1/2 Dart Tag Arena 251DE
Charlie the Empala Booth 329
Dr. Who
East Lobby Stairs
Front Merchandise Booth
Info Booth
Info Booth
Jimmy Martin Memorial Karaoke Stage
Lost and Found
Merchandise Booth
Middle Earth Archery
Mystery Escape Room
Salt Lake City Ghost Busters Booth 1429
Scenic View Academy Quiet Room
Side Show Collectibles
Table Top Gaming
Tom Holland Autograph/Photo Op Area
VIP Lounge
Zorb Track
Jason Palmer Studios
Jerry Lawler
JP Roth


All schedule events are subject to change.