Back to Full Schedule

FanX® Fall 2019 Schedule :: 150G




Browse Guests

150 G



2:00 pm

Sith vs. Jedi - Choose a Side :: 150G
Chelsy Bloomfield, Derek Clifford, James Estrada, Ryder Waldron, James Wymore, Alan Zaugg
Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Community: We Had Six Seasons. Will We Ever Get the Movie? :: 150G
Shannen Camp, James Estrada, Collin Farmer, Jason King, Lisa Mangum, Tracy Mangum, David J. West
Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:00 pm

The Dark Universe in Science and Culture :: 150G
Douglas Cunningham, Richard Keele, John K. Lundwall, Madison Scout, Richard Tenney
Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details

5:00 pm

Getting to Know the FanX Cosplay Hall of Fame Members :: 150G
Marial Clark, Robbie Damewood, Eric Allen Hall, Travis Hysell, Ro Malaga
Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details

6:00 pm

"Can't We Just Have Pizza?": The Warring Dualities in the Chilling Adventures of Sabrina :: 150G
Kay-B , Shannen Camp, Ali Cross, Christopher Husberg, Victoria Lisowski, Breezy Weekes
Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:00 pm

Blackbloods Unite! Meet the Cast & Creators of the CW's The Outpost :: 150G
Jason Faller, Kynan Griffin, Jake Stormoen
Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

8:00 pm

Cartoon Concept Contest :: 150G
Stuart Danaher, Taggart Gillespie, Adam Murray
Thursday September 5, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details

11:00 am

Androids, Cyborgs and Robots, Oh AI! :: 150G
Mark Avo, Paul Genesse, Cameron McVey, John M. Olsen, Charlie Pulsipher, Daniel Swenson
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Details

12:00 pm

From the Bronze Age of Comics to Modern: How Indie Comics Changed the Industry Forever :: 150G
Derek Hunter, James A. Owen, Chelsy Bloomfield, Michelle Cori, Garrick Dean, Travis Richardson, Doug Wagner
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:00 pm

Bollywood Big Bang and Beyond! :: 150G
Sean Smithson, Kristina Winters
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details

2:00 pm

Nuts and Bolts: The Reality of Making a Living in the Entertainment Industry :: 150G
Cody Goodfellow, Andrew Kasch, Sean Smithson
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Advanced Cosplay & Props :: 150G
Ainsley Bircher, Ren Fisher, Missy Moody, Skyler Ostler, Zach Pickard, Melody Tripp
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:00 pm

Film as History :: 150G
Donald Guillory, Mark W. Woodring
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details

5:00 pm

Rush: 45 Years of Alex, Neil, and Geddy :: 150G
Kevin J. Anderson, Jake Dietz, Mike Lovins, Tracy Mangum, Robert Neal
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Surge of Power: Doctor Who Tribute Film :: 150G
Kishmere Carter, Mario DeAngelis, Aaron Ershler, Antonio Lexerot, Brandon Richardson, Vincent J. Roth
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:00 pm

In Brightest Day, In Blackest Night: Green Lantern's 60th Anniversary :: 150G
Chelsy Bloomfield, Isaac Frisbie, Eric Allen Hall, Luke Hunsaker, Robert Neal, Daniel Swenson
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

8:00 pm

John Carpenter's The Thing: A Cult Classic on Paranoia and Uncertainty :: 150G
Cody Goodfellow, Andrew Kasch, Ben Hodson, Mark Middlemas, Craig Price, Sean Smithson
Friday September 6, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details

10:00 am

Business & Marketing: A Crash Course for Artists, Writers, and Vendors :: 150G
Robert Bruno, Michelle Cori, Larry Correia, Garrick Dean, Chris Hoffman, Travis Richardson
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:00 am
Details

11:00 am

No, You Move: Diversity & Inclusion in Popular Culture :: 150G
Kay-B , C.B. Lee, Kiki Furia, Michael Jensen, Robert Neal, Vincent J. Roth
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Details

12:00 pm

Middle-Earth: A Visual Guide :: 150G
Tom Durham, Paul Genesse, Kip Rasmussen
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:00 pm

Enter Venture: Presented by Heads and Tails Publishing :: 150G
Steve Diamond, Kuta Marler, Mari Murdock, Amryn Scott, Dan Wells
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details

2:00 pm

From 35 Years of Indiana Jones & The Temple of Doom, to 30 Years of Indiana Jones & the Last Crusade :: 150G
Jennifer Cottam, Ryan Decaria, Paul Draper, Kerry Jackson, Jon Smith, Travis Tate
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Mad Science: The Humor and Horror :: 150G
Phil Foglio, Jonathan Maberry
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:00 pm

Twitch Streaming Workshop with Lindsay Elyse and GrimisS :: 150G
GrimisS , Lindsay Elyse
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details

5:00 pm

"Surge of Dawn" Film Screening :: 150G
Kishmere Carter, Mario DeAngelis, Aaron Ershler, Antonio Lexerot, Brandon Richardson, Vincent J. Roth
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details

6:00 pm

So Wrong It's Right: The World of Magnificently Awful Film Effects - Part 2!!! :: 150G
Daniel Fischer, Brian Higgins, James McAllister, Will McAllister, B.C. Sterrett, Shannon Wardell
Saturday September 7, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

Browse Guests

Schedule Categories

Activities and Features
Author Signings
Celebrity Autographs
Cosplay
Cosplay Meet-Ups
Gaming
Kid Con
Panels
Photo-Ops

Schedule Tags

Agents of SHIELD
All That
American Gods
Anime
Anne of Green Gables
Apocalypse
Apocalypse Now
Aquaman
Art
Astronomy
Author
Autism
Avatar
Avengers
Back to the Future
Batman
Battlestar Galactica
Beyonders
Black Panther
Breakfast Club
Captain America
Cars
Cartoon
Casper
Collecting
Comedy
Comics
Community
Contest
Cosplay
Creepshow
Creepypasta
Cyberpunk
D&D
Dance
Daniel The Tiger
DC
Descendants
Disney
Diversity
DnD
Doctor Who
Dr. Horrible
Dragonwatch
Drawing
Droids
Dune
Dungeons & Dragons
Educational
Evermore Park
Fablehaven
Fairy Tales
Fantastic Four
Fantasy
Film & TV
Folklore
Fringe
Game of Thrones
Game Show
Gaming
Harry Potter
He-Man
Heartland
Hip Hop
Hobbits
Horror
Hulk
Imagination
Improv
Indiana Jones
Iron Man
Jessie
Kenan & Kel
Kid Con
Kids
La Bamba
Learning
Longmire
Lord of the Rings
LOST
Lucifer
Machines
Magic
Marco Polo
Mario Bros
Marketing
Marvel
Masters of the Universe
Mental Health
Mister Rogers
Monsters
Mulan
Music
Mystery
Nickelodeon
Nintendo
NSYNC
Once Upon a Time
Overwatch
Panel
Panel Programming
Phantom
Photo Ops
Planetariums
Podcast
Pokemon
Power Rangers
Pretty in Pink
Princess
Reign
Rescue Bots
Riverdale
Robocar Poli
Robots
Rocky IV
RWBY
Sabrina
Sailor Moon
Sci Fi
Science
Seinfeld
Self Defense
SFX
Shawshank Redemption
Sign Language
Sing-Along
Sixteen Candles
Sleepy Hollow
Slender Man
Social Media
Sons of Anarchy
Space
Special Needs
Spider-Man
Sports
Star Trek
Star Wars
Storytelling
Stranger Things
Sugar Glider
Super Mario Bros.
Super Wings
Superheroes
Supernatural
Tabletop Gaming
Talent Show
The Addams Family
The Big Green
The Bionic Woman
The Flash
The Lizzie Borden Chronicles
The Lost Boys
The Sandlot
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Walking Dead
The Watchmen
Theater
Theatre
Tim Burton
Titanic
Toy Story
Toys
Transformers
Universal Soldier
Urban Fantasy
Urban Legend
Utah
Vampire Diaries
Vampires
Video Games
Virtual Reality
Voice Actor
VR
Workshop
Wrestling
Writing
WWE
Wynonna Earp
X-Men
Young Guns
YouTube
Zombies
Zoolander

Venue Locations

Grand Ballroom
250A
251A
151D
150G
151A
255B
255C
255A
Kid Con - Room 155
Convention Stage - Exhibit Hall 2035
The Printed Garden - Booth 1221
Bard's Tower - Booth 729
RPG/Tabletop Gaming - 255DEF
Celebrity Row
Photo Ops
Area 51 1/2 Dart Tag Arena 251DE
Charlie the Empala Booth 329
Dr. Who
East Lobby Stairs
Front Merchandise Booth
Info Booth
Info Booth
Jimmy Martin Memorial Karaoke Stage
Lost and Found
Merchandise Booth
Middle Earth Archery
Mystery Escape Room
Salt Lake City Ghost Busters Booth 1429
Scenic View Academy Quiet Room
Side Show Collectibles
Table Top Gaming
Tom Holland Autograph/Photo Op Area
VIP Lounge
Zorb Track
Jason Palmer Studios
Jerry Lawler
JP Roth


All schedule events are subject to change.