Back to Full Schedule

FanX® Salt Lake Comic Convention™ Schedule :: 250A




Browse Guests


10:00 am

Harry Potter Wheel of Fortune: FanX Edition :: 250A
Kim Colbert, Tyler Colbert, Aaron Lee Yeager
Friday April 19, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:00 am
Details

11:00 am

Tye Sheridan Spotlight Panel :: 250A
Tye Sheridan, Ryan Michael Painter
Friday April 19, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Details

12:00 pm

Red Dead Redemption Spotlight Panel: Rob Wiethoff & Roger Clark :: 250A
Roger Clark, Rob Wiethoff, Jeff Zannini
Friday April 19, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:00 pm

Irene Bedard Spotlight Panel :: 250A
Irene Bedard, Valerie Cameron
Friday April 19, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details

2:00 pm

Austin St. John Spotlight Panel :: 250A
Austin St. John
Friday April 19, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Strange New Worlds: Writing Fantasy & Science Fiction :: 250A
Eric Flint, Jonathan Maberry, James Owen, Brandon Sanderson, Larry Correia, Erin Summerill, Dan Wells, Tyler Whitesides
Friday April 19, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:00 pm

Joonas Suotamo Spotlight Panel :: 250A
Joonas Suotamo, Ryan Michael Painter
Friday April 19, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details

5:00 pm

Fablehaven to Dragonwatch: The Worlds of Brandon Mull :: 250A
Brandon Mull
Friday April 19, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Cold Podcast: The Panel :: 250A
Becky Bruce, Dave Cawley, Jon Smith, Sheryl Worsley
Friday April 19, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:00 pm

Yesterday Land: A nostalgic look back at the Disneyland of the Past :: 250A
Valerie Cameron, Tracy Mangum, Scott Renshaw, Josh Shipley, Jon Smith, Josh Steadman
Friday April 19, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

8:00 pm

How Art Works: Behind the Scenes with Artists from Disney, Warner Bros. & More :: 250A
Philo Barnhart, James C. Mulligan, Doug Rice, Thomas Estrada
Friday April 19, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details

10:00 am

Christopher Gorham Unplugged: From Ugly Betty to Elder Groberg to Insatiable :: 250A
Christopher Gorham, Brian Carlson, Mitch Davis, Elder John H. Groberg
Saturday April 20, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:00 am
Details

11:00 am

Garrett Wang Spotlight Panel :: 250A
Garrett Wang, Rich Bonaduce
Saturday April 20, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Details

12:00 pm

Adelaide Kane Spotlight Panel :: 250A
Adelaide Kane, Craig Price
Saturday April 20, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:00 pm

Seth Gilliam Spotlight Panel :: 250A
Seth Gilliam, Mark Middlemas
Saturday April 20, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details

2:00 pm

Ricky Schroder Spotlight Panel :: 250A
Ricky Schroder, Cheree Alsop
Saturday April 20, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Tyler Hoechlin Spotlight Panel :: 250A
Tyler Hoechlin, Shannon Barnson
Saturday April 20, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:00 pm

AMC’s "NOS4A2" Premiere Screening :: 250A
Rich Bonaduce
Saturday April 20, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details

5:00 pm

Geek Show Live! (18+) :: 250A
Shannon Barnson, Kerry Jackson, Leigh George Kade, Jimmy Martin, Jay Whittaker
Saturday April 20, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Evermore Park to FanX... or Bust! :: 250A
Ms. Grey "Town Royalty", Josh Shipley, Gudrun The Dragon Lorist, Ina The Dragon Trainer, Lani The Dwarf, Sephtis The Executioner, Droch Lorcan The High Goblin, Ella The Mage, Mr. Bartley The Victorian Pick Pocket
Saturday April 20, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

7:00 pm

Provost Park Pass: Disneyland Secrets Revealed :: 250A
Zach Cipriano, Dave Hales, Greg Parsons, Amanda Provost, Chris Provost
Saturday April 20, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

8:00 pm

Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along-Blog Sing-Along :: 250A
William Pace, Jessica Ross, Anastasia Thomas
Saturday April 20, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details

Schedule Categories

Animation
Anime
Attending The Event
Author Signings
Autographs
Celebrities
Comic Books
Cosplay
Cosplay Meet-Ups
DC
Disney
Disney
Doctor Who
Film and TV
Friend Zone
Game Shows
Gaming
Grand Ballroom
Harry Potter
Horror
Kid Con
Marvel
Nerd Culture
Panels
Paranormal
Photo Ops
Sci-Fi
Staff Picks
Star Trek
Star Wars
Supernatural
Video Games
Voice Actors
Writing

Schedule Tags

3D Printing
aliens
Animation
Anime
Art
Author Signings
Autograph Signing
Bad Acting
Batman
Blacksmith
Business and Marketing
Cartoons
charity
Children
Collecting
Comedy
Comic Book Art
Cosplay
Cosplay Showcase
Costume Construction
Dancing
DC
Disney
Disney Princess
Doctor Who
Dr. Strange
Droid Construction
Dungeons & Dragons
Education
Fandoms
Fantastic Beasts
Fantasy
FanX Friend Zone
Film
Game of Thrones
Game Shows
Gaming
Getting Published
Harry Potter
Heroes
Hobbits
Indiana Jones
Kids
Live Demonstration
Lucifer
Magic The Gathering
Martial Arts
Marvel
Mash-Ups
Mental Health
Minecraft
Monty Python
Music
One Hero Academia
paranormal
Pinball
Podcast
Pokemon
Power Rangers
Riverdale
Rocky
Roleplaying Games
Science Fiction
Shazam!
Singers
Space Balrogs
Spider-Man
Star Trek
Star Wars
Steampunk
Storytelling
Supernatural
Television Series
The Office
Transformers
Video Game Music
Video Games
Villains
Voice Actors
Writing
X-Men
YA Writing
YouTube
Zombies

Venue Locations

Grand Ballroom
250A
151D
150G
151A
Kid Con - Room 255
Convention Stage - Exhibit Hall 1831
The Printed Garden - Booth 043
Bard's Tower - Booth 1531
Gaming Lounge - Red Room/East Lobby
Celebrity Row
155 - Booth-A
1631 Focus Comics - TONY TODD
East Lobby Stairs
Room 251 D&E
155 - Booth B
155 - Booth-C


All schedule events are subject to change.