GalaxyCon Louisville 2019 Schedule




Browse Guests

12:00 pm

CAROLINA MANGA LIBRARY HOURS :: MANGA LIBRARY (L004)
Carolina Manga Library
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details
EXHIBITION HALL HOURS :: EXHIBITION HALL

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
FESTIVAL EVENT HOURS :: KENTUCKY INTERNATIONAL CONVENTION CENTER

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 am
Details
FREE PLAY :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 am
Details
OPEN PLAY TIME :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 12:45 pm
Details
RISK :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Armchair Adventures
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
TABLE TOP GAMING HOURS :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 am
Details

12:30 pm

ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: AMANDA MILLER :: BOOTH CR 75
Amanda Miller
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: BILLY KAMETZ :: BOOTH CR 72
Billy Kametz
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: CHRIS RAGER :: BOOTH CR 65
Chris Rager
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: ERICA MENDEZ :: BOOTH CR 73
Erica Mendez
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: MAILE FLANAGAN :: BOOTH CR 76
Maile Flanagan
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: MORGAN BERRY :: BOOTH CR 74
Morgan Berry
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
ANIME VIEWING: DRAGONBALL Z :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
DRAGON BALL COSPLAY PHOTO MEET UP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:00 pm
Details
FANDOM COLORING :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:00 am
Details
FSCW TALKS: Q&A :: FSCW ARENA
FSCW
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: DUCKTALES :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
Details
ULTIMATE BRACKETS: MARVEL :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

12:45 pm

JOURNEY TO TATAOUINE SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:45 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
MAKE YOUR OWN DAMN COMIC BOOKS: THE SELF PUBLISHING PANEL :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Michael Kingston, Mike Watson
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:45 pm to 1:45 pm
Details

1:00 pm

COSPLAY CONCEPT AND DESIGN PRESENTED BY THE OHIO RIVER VALLEY COSPLAYERS :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Ohio River Valley Cosplayers, Ryan Gastinger
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
SPICE AND WOLF: MEDIEVAL FANTASY :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Randall Cluth
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
STAR WARS COSPLAY PHOTO MEET UP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 1:30 pm
Details
SUPERHERO ACTION TRAINING :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 1:30 pm
Details
ULTIMATE BRACKETS: ANIME :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 1:30 pm
Details
WIN GALAXY GIRL’S POCKY :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
The Nerd Guide
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 1:50 pm
Details

1:15 pm

GUY HUTCHINSON TALKS ABOUT COLONEL SANDERS FOR AN HOUR :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Guy Hutchinson
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 1:15 pm to 2:15 pm
Details

1:30 pm

DC COMICS COSPLAY PHOTO MEET UP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
LIGHTS, CAMERA, AND ...AAAAACTION! :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Mike Watson
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: KIM POSSIBLE :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 3:00 pm
Details
ULTIMATE BRACKETS: VILLAINS :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:00 pm
Details

1:45 pm

BUILDING CATAPULTS! :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
S.T.E.M. Curiosity
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 1:45 pm to 2:15 pm
Details
FSCW PRESENTS: THE MILO BEASLEY SHOW LIVE! :: FSCW ARENA
Milo Beasley, FSCW
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 1:45 pm to 2:45 pm
Details

2:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: DEVIL IS A PART TIMER :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
HALO 2 TOURNAMENT (4 PLAYER TEAMS) :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Card N All Gaming
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details
JOSH MARTIN & CHRIS RAGER: ANIME'S FAVORITE ODD COUPLE ON AND OFF SCREEN :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Josh Martin, Chris Rager, Patty Hawkins
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 2:50 pm
Details
LIVE DRAW WITH JIM TOWE AND MARCO RUDY :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Marco Rudy, Jim Towe, Ted Haycraft
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 2:50 pm
Details
POWER RANGERS COSPLAY PHOTO MEET UP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
STREET FIGHTER V TOURNAMENT (PS4) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

2:15 pm

BLANK MY LIFE SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:15 pm to 4:30 pm
Details
COSPLAY MAKE-UP MAKEOVER :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Danielle DeNicola, Emma Jupiter, Morgan Le Foy
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:15 pm to 3:15 pm
Details
PODCASTING 101 :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Parlipod Podcast
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:15 pm to 3:05 pm
Details
SPEED FRIENDING :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:15 pm to 3:15 pm
Details

2:30 pm

GALAXYCON GAMES :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:30 pm to 3:00 pm
Details
MARVEL COMICS COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:30 pm to 3:00 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA NERD MIX WITH THE NERD GUIDE :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
The Nerd Guide
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm
Details

2:40 pm

LOU FERRIGNO PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Lou Ferrigno
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:40 pm
Details
STEVE WHITMIRE PHOTO OP W/ KERMIT (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Steve Whitmire
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:40 pm
Details

2:45 pm

SOCIAL MEDIA SUPERPOWERS! HOW TO USE FACEBOOK TO GROW YOUR GEEK BUISNESS :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Wesley Gift
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:45 pm to 3:45 pm
Details

2:50 pm

KRISTY SWANSON PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Kristy Swanson
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:50 pm
Details
RIC FLAIR PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Ric Flair
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:50 pm
Details

3:00 pm

ARMS TOURNAMENT (SWITCH) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
BRENT SPINER PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Brent Spiner
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:00 pm
Details
CHRISTIAN'S Q&A OF AWESOMENESS :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Christian, Kid Cadet
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 3:50 pm
Details
FSCW TALKS: ZEBRAS IN AMERICA :: FSCW ARENA
FSCW
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
GATES MCFADDEN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Gates McFadden
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:00 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: SCOOBY-DOO :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Details
VIDEO GAMES COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 3:30 pm
Details

3:10 pm

DRAGONBALL "GROUP" PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Josh Martin, Chris Rager, Chris Sabat, Sean Schemmel
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:10 pm
Details
STAR TREK: TNG "TRIO" PHOTO OP W/ GATES MCFADDEN, BRENT SPINER, & MICHAEL DORN (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Michael Dorn, Gates McFadden, Brent Spiner
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:10 pm
Details
X MARKS THE SPOT! :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Marc Silvestri, Jay Leisten, Fabian Nicieza, Tom Grummett, Christopher Irving
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:10 pm to 4:10 pm
Details

3:15 pm

ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: AMANDA MILLER :: BOOTH CR 75
Amanda Miller
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:15 pm to 4:45 pm
Details
DEODORANT AND YOU: AN OPEN DISCUSSION ABOUT CON SURVIVAL :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Emma Atherton-Frey, Eric Frey, Angela Holbrook, Antonio Holmes
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:15 pm to 4:05 pm
Details
FSCW MEET & GREET :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
FSCW
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:15 pm to 3:45 pm
Details

3:20 pm

MY HERO ACADEMIA "CLASS PHOTO" PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Morgan Berry, Justin Briner, Luci Christian, Colleen Clinkenbeard, Caitlin Glass, Kellen Goff, Chris Rager, Chris Sabat, Alexis Tipton
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:20 pm
Details

3:30 pm

DOCTOR WHO COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
MEET THE COSTUME & COSPLAY CONTEST JUDGES :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Handsome Jordan, Bindi Smalls
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Details
MICHAEL DORN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Michael Dorn
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:30 pm
Details
MY HERO ACADEMIA "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ CHRIS SABAT & JUSTIN BRINER (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Justin Briner, Chris Sabat
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:30 pm
Details
NOISE COMPLAINT PRESENTS A DISNEY SING-A-LONG! :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Noise Complaint
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Details
PEANUTS! THE HISTORY OF CHARLIE BROWN, SNOOPY AND FRIENDS WITH GUY HUTCHINSON :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Guy Hutchinson, Peter Robbins
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:20 pm
Details

3:40 pm

DANIEL CUDMORE PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Daniel Cudmore
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:40 pm
Details
STAR TREK DS9 "TRIO" PHOTO OP W/ TERRY FARRELL, MICHAEL DORN, & ARMIN SHIMERMAN (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Michael Dorn, Terry Farrell, Armin Shimerman
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:40 pm
Details

3:45 pm

DANA SNYDER WASTES AN HOUR OF YOUR TIME :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Dana Snyder
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:45 pm to 4:45 pm
Details

3:50 pm

AUSTIN ST JOHN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Austin St. John
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:50 pm
Details
TERRY FARRELL PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Terry Farrell
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:50 pm
Details

4:00 pm

ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: BILLY KAMETZ :: BOOTH CR 72
Billy Kametz
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: CHRIS RAGER :: BOOTH CR 65
Chris Rager
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: ERICA MENDEZ :: BOOTH CR 73
Erica Mendez
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: MAILE FLANAGAN :: BOOTH CR 76
Maile Flanagan
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: MORGAN BERRY :: BOOTH CR 74
Morgan Berry
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
ANIME VIEWING: MY HERO ACADEMIA :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details
ARMIN SHIMERMAN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Armin Shimerman
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm
Details
COSFIT PRESENTED BY THE OHIO RIVER VALLEY COSPLAYERS :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Ohio River Valley Cosplayers, Ryan Gastinger
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details
DISNEY COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Details
MY HERO ACADEMIA DEKU AND ALL MIGHT Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Milo Beasley, Justin Briner, Chris Sabat
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 4:50 pm
Details
PAINT & TAKE MINIATURE PAINTING :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Card N All Gaming
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
POWER RANGERS "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ AUSTIN ST. JOHN & DAVID YOST (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Austin St. John, David Yost
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm
Details
ROCK PAINTING WITH NERD NATION :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
Nerd Nation
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Details
ROCKET LEAGUE 2V2 TOURNAMENT (PC) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details
YUGIOH SPEED DUELS DRAFT :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Card N All Gaming
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

4:10 pm

DAVID YOST PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
David Yost
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:10 pm
Details
RANDY HAVENS PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Randy Havens
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:10 pm
Details

4:15 pm

FANTASY WORLDS AND WRITING: WORLD BUILDING FOR PROFESSIONAL AND ASPIRING WRITERS :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
J. Michael Straczynski, Bard's Tower, Jody Lynn Nye
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:15 pm to 5:05 pm
Details

4:20 pm

AMANDA BEARSE PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Amanda Bearse
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:20 pm
Details
THE ADVENTURE ZONE "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ TRAVIS & CLINT MCELROY (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
The Adventure Zone, Clint McElroy, Travis McElroy
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:20 pm
Details

4:25 pm

FRIGHT NIGHT "TRIO" PHOTO OP W/ AMANDA BEARSE, CHRIS SARANDON & WILLIAM RAGSDALE (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Amanda Bearse, William Ragsdale, Chris Sarandon
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:25 pm
Details

4:30 pm

MICHAEL DORN - STAR TREK: TNG Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Michael Dorn, Danica Jenelle
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:20 pm
Details
NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ CHRIS SARANDON & KEN PAGE (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Ken Page, Chris Sarandon
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:30 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: BATMAN THE ANIMATED SERIES :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 6:00 pm
Details
SPIDER-VERSE COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Details
WELCOME TO THE WARZONE :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
John Beatty, Steven Grant, Mike Zeck, Ted Haycraft
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
WILLIAM RAGSDALE PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
William Ragsdale
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:30 pm
Details

4:35 pm

FELICIA DAY PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Felicia Day
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:35 pm
Details

4:40 pm

CHRIS SARANDON PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Chris Sarandon
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:40 pm
Details

4:45 pm

ACTING FOR BEGINNERS :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 5:45 pm
Details
CHARACTER DANCE PARTY :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 5:15 pm
Details
COSPLAY HYBRIDS :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Always River Cosplay
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 5:45 pm
Details
FAN FILMS SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 6:30 pm
Details
THE PRINCESS BRIDE "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ CARY ELWES & CHRIS SARANDON (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Cary Elwes, Chris Sarandon
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:45 pm
Details

4:55 pm

CARY ELWES PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Cary Elwes
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:55 pm
Details
MST3K DUO PHOTO OP W/ FELICIA DAY & JONAH RAY (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Felicia Day, Jonah Ray
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:55 pm
Details

5:00 pm

ANIME CHARACTER COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
BEHIND THE SCENES OF YOUR FAVORITE ANIME :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Luci Christian, Colleen Clinkenbeard, Caitlin Glass, Amanda Miller, Patty Hawkins
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details
CALL OF CTHULHU :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Armchair Adventures
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details
D&D DUNGEONS & DRAGONS 5E :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Armchair Adventures
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details
PATHFINDER 2: UNLEASH YOUR HERO :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Armchair Adventures
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details
SOUL CALIBUR VI TOURNAMENT (PS4) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 11:00 pm
Details
THE ADVENTURE ZONE CHARACTER BUILDING WORKSHOP :: WORKSHOP ROOM (L026)
The Adventure Zone, Clint McElroy, Travis McElroy
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details
YOUTUBE 101: WHERE DO I START? :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
RealBreakingNate
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details

5:05 pm

JONAH RAY PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Jonah Ray
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:05 pm
Details
ROBIN HOOD: MEN IN TIGHTS "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ CARY ELWES & AMY YASBECK (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Cary Elwes, Amy Yasbeck
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:05 pm
Details

5:10 pm

AMY YASBECK PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Amy Yasbeck
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:10 pm
Details

5:15 pm

NELL CAMPBELL PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Nell Campbell
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:15 pm
Details
PAIGE O'HARA PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Paige O'Hara
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:15 pm
Details
TALKING LOST ADVANCED CIVILIZATIONS WITH JOSH BLAYLOCK, AND ARCHEOPUNK SCI-FI! :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Devil's Due Publishing
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:15 pm to 6:15 pm
Details
WELCOME TO THE WASTELAND: A FALLOUT LORE PANEL :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Emma Atherton-Frey, Eric Frey, Angela Holbrook, Antonio Holmes, The Abusement Park
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:15 pm to 6:05 pm
Details

5:20 pm

ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ BARRY BOSTWICK & NELL CAMPBELL (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Barry Bostwick, Nell Campbell
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:20 pm
Details

5:25 pm

BARRY BOSTWICK PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Barry Bostwick
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:25 pm
Details
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ PAIGE O'HARA & RICHARD WHITE (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Paige O'Hara, Richard White
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:25 pm
Details

5:30 pm

JERRY "THE KING" LAWLER PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Jerry “The King” Lawler
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:30 pm
Details
MAKING A SIMPLE MOTOR :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
S.T.E.M. Curiosity
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:30 pm to 6:00 pm
Details
NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS WITH CHRIS SARANDON & KEN PAGE :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Ken Page, Chris Sarandon, Danica Jenelle
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:30 pm to 6:20 pm
Details
STAR TREK COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:30 pm to 6:00 pm
Details
TSUTOMU KITAGAWA PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Tsutomu Kitagawa
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:30 pm
Details

5:35 pm

JAPANESE LEGENDS "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ BIN FURUYA & TSUTOMU KITAGAWA (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Bin Furuya, Tsutomu Kitagawa
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:35 pm
Details
RYAN HURST PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Ryan Hurst
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:35 pm
Details

5:40 pm

BIN FURUYA PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Bin Furuya
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:40 pm
Details

5:45 pm

80 YEARS OF BATMAN :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Neal Adams, Greg Capullo, Steve Orlando, Tim Seeley, Christopher Irving, Brian Level
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:45 pm to 6:45 pm
Details
BRIAN O'HALLORAN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Brian O'Halloran
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:45 pm
Details
THE WALKING DEAD "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ RYAN HURST & ROSS MARQUAND (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Ryan Hurst, Ross Marquand
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:45 pm
Details

5:50 pm

KEONE YOUNG PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Keone Young
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:50 pm
Details
ROSS MARQUAND PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Ross Marquand
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:50 pm
Details

5:55 pm

CHRISTIAN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Christian
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:55 pm
Details

6:00 pm

ADULT CARTOON TRIVIA :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
ANIME VIEWING: FULL METAL ALCHEMIST BROTHERHOOD :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
CON SURVIVAL GUIDE :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Amanda Fitzgerald, Kim Greenidge, Jenn Hall
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
DEADWOOD "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ KEONE YOUNG & W. EARL BROWN (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
W. Earl Brown, Keone Young
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:00 pm
Details
FSCW: FANTASY SUPER COSPLAY WRESTLING :: FSCW ARENA
Milo Beasley, Andy Belanger, FSCW, Guy Hutchinson, Kid Cadet
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
MARIO KART TOURNAMENT (SWITCH) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 12:00 am
Details
NARUTO & BORUTO "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ MAILE FLANAGAN & AMANDA C MILLER (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Maile Flanagan, Amanda Miller
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:00 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: TOM & JERRY :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Details
OVERWATCH COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Details

6:05 pm

BRETT CULLEN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Brett Cullen
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:05 pm
Details

6:10 pm

G.I. JOE "TRIO" PHOTO OP W/ MICHAEL BELL, KEONE YOUNG & ARTHUR BURGHARDT (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Michael Bell, Arthur Burghardt, Keone Young
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:10 pm
Details
W. EARL BROWN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
W. Earl Brown
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:10 pm
Details

6:15 pm

EXPLOSIONS WITH MR. TORGUE: A BORDERLANDS PANEL :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Morgan Berry, Chris Rager
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:15 pm to 7:05 pm
Details
iPHONE FILM MAKING 101 :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Jay Wade Edwards
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:15 pm to 7:15 pm
Details
RUNWAY COSTUME CONTEST :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Handsome Jordan, Emma Jupiter, Morgan Le Foy, RealBreakingNate, Bindi Smalls
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:15 pm to 7:15 pm
Details

6:20 pm

CHRIS SULLIVAN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Chris Sullivan
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:20 pm
Details

6:30 pm

BECOMING AN ONLINE STREAMER :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
nicholas gabbard
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details
MAILE FLANAGAN NARUTO Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Maile Flanagan, Patty Hawkins
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:30 pm to 7:20 pm
Details
MY HERO ACADEMIA COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
THE ADVENTURE ZONE AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH #950 & 952
The Adventure Zone, Clint McElroy, Travis McElroy
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

6:45 pm

OH HOLY NIGHT SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:45 pm to 7:45 pm
Details

7:00 pm

GALAXYCON LIVE DRAW: ROBBI RODRIGUEZ :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Robbi Rodriguez, Christopher Irving
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
HALO 5 FFA TOURNAMENT (XBOX) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 12:00 am
Details
POKEMON COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Details
SILLY CRAFTS :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm
Details

7:15 pm

COSPLAY ANIME: BIG EYES, BIG SWORDS, AND LITTLE DETAILS :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Alex Cosplays, Daberry Best Cosplays
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 7:15 pm to 8:15 pm
Details
SABER IDOL :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Con Nooga
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 7:15 pm to 8:30 pm
Details
THE UBIQUITOUS HOW TO PANEL PANEL :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Randall Cluth
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 7:15 pm to 8:05 pm
Details

7:30 pm

LISA CORRAO’S SPACE FORCE COMEDY SHOW :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Lisa Corrao
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Details
NOISE COMPLAINT PERFORMANCE - AVENGERS CIVIL WAR :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Noise Complaint
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: LOONEY TUNES :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Details

8:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: YU YU HAKUSHO :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details
BOB FREEMAN: EXTERMINATOR FOR HIRE SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details
SAMURAI SHODOWN TOURNAMENT (PS4) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 12:00 am
Details

8:15 pm

ETHICS AND POLITICS IN ANIME: THE BIGGER ONES :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Tiffany Deatherage
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:15 pm to 9:15 pm
Details
GALAXYCON DRINK & DRAW :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Josie DeVora
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:15 pm to 10:45 pm
Details
MARVEL STUDIOS ULTIMATE MEGA FAN LIST OFF! :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Mike Watson
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:15 pm to 9:15 pm
Details

8:30 pm

COSPLAY MAKER MEETUP :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Christopher Jones
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Details

8:45 pm

ODDITY FILES LIVE! :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Oddity Files Podcast
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:45 pm to 9:45 pm
Details
SPEED FRIENDING :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:45 pm to 9:45 pm
Details
THE ROAST OF GOKU :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Attention Horse Comedy
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:45 pm to 9:45 pm
Details

9:00 pm

D&D DUNGEIONS & DRAGONS 5E :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Armchair Adventures
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 12:55 am
Details
MAGIC: THRONE OF ELDRAINE DRAFT :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Card N All Gaming
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 1:00 am
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: PINKY & THE BRAIN :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:30 pm
Details
TOON: THE CARTOON ROLE PLAYING GAME :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Armchair Adventures
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 11:55 pm
Details

9:15 pm

DANA AND DINO'S SAFE SPACE LIVE PODCAST :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Dino and Dana's Safe Space, Dana Snyder, Dino Stamatopoulos
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 9:15 pm to 10:45 pm
Details

9:30 pm

LET'S SPEEDRUN - CASTLEVANIA SYMPHONY OF THE NIGHT (SEGA SATURN EDITION) :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Patrick Lankert
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 9:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Details
WAR FOR THE GRAIL! INTRO TO THE FATE / SERIES :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Randall Cluth
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 9:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Details

9:45 pm

GENDERBENDING 101 PRESENTED BY THE OHIO RIVER VALLEY COSPLAYERS :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Ohio River Valley Cosplayers, Ryan Gastinger
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 9:45 pm to 10:45 pm
Details

10:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: DEATH PARADE (R) :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:00 pm to 12:00 am
Details
GALAXYCON KARAOKE :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:00 pm to 1:00 am
Details
HEROES AND VILLAINS LATE NIGHT PARTY :: SEELBACH HILTON - RATHSKELLER BALLROOM

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:00 pm to 1:00 am
Details
THE CREEPIEST INTERNET STORIES :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
The Nerd Guide
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:00 pm to 10:50 pm
Details
TRAILER PARK :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
RealBreakingNate
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm
Details

10:30 pm

JOKER RISING 2: THE CLOWN PRINCE SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:30 pm to 1:00 am
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: GARGOYLES :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:30 pm to 1:00 am
Details

10:45 pm

DOCTOR WHO: WHOVIANS ANONYMOUS :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Patty Hawkins
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:45 pm to 11:45 pm
Details
HENCH HUNT SCREENING AND Q&A :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Brian Barrow, Zac Carman, Patrick Passafiume, Emily Strange, Gracie Taylor, Nathan Woodard
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:45 pm to 11:30 pm
Details
POKEMON DATING GAME :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Jay Garcia
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:45 pm to 12:15 am
Details

11:00 pm

EVERYTHING YOU LOVE IS AWFUL - PRESENTED BY THE WEEKLY HOOKUP! :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Mark Borison, James Morelock
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 11:00 pm to 12:00 am
Details
GALAXYCON BINGO :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
RealBreakingNate
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 11:00 pm to 1:00 am
Details
LATE NIGHT “HEROES AND VILLAINS” COSTUME CONTEST :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Handsome Jordan, Emma Jupiter, Bindi Smalls, Kid Cadet, Danica Jenelle
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 11:00 pm to 12:00 am
Details

11:45 pm

THAT DOESN'T GO THERE (18+) :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Emma Atherton-Frey, Eric Frey, Angela Holbrook, Antonio Holmes, The Abusement Park
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 11:45 pm to 1:00 am
Details

12:00 am

ANIME VIEWING: CASTLEVANIA (R) :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:00 am to 1:00 am
Details

9:00 am

CAROLINA MANGA LIBRARY HOURS :: MANGA LIBRARY (L004)
Carolina Manga Library
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 9:00 am to 10:00 pm
Details

10:00 am

EXHIBITION HALL HOURS :: EXHIBITION HALL

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 8:00 pm
Details
FESTIVAL EVENT HOURS :: KENTUCKY INTERNATIONAL CONVENTION CENTER

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 2:00 am
Details
FREE PLAY :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 2:00 am
Details
GEORGE TAKEI AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 4
George Takei
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:00 am
Details
KIDS ZONE HOURS :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 8:00 pm
Details
OPEN PLAY TIME :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 10:45 am
Details
TABLE TOP GAMING HOURS :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 2:00 am
Details

10:30 am

ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: AMANDA MILLER :: BOOTH CR 75
Amanda Miller
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 12:00 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: BILLY KAMETZ :: BOOTH CR 72
Billy Kametz
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 12:00 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: CHRIS RAGER :: BOOTH CR 65
Chris Rager
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 12:00 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: ERICA MENDEZ :: BOOTH CR 73
Erica Mendez
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 12:00 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: MAILE FLANAGAN :: BOOTH CR 76
Maile Flanagan
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 12:00 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: MORGAN BERRY :: BOOTH CR 74
Morgan Berry
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 12:00 pm
Details
ANIME VIEWING: ONE PUNCH MAN :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 12:00 pm
Details
CHRISTOPHER ECCLESTON PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Christopher Eccleston
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am
Details
COSTUME CONTEST PRE-JUDGING SESSION #1 :: COSTUME CONTEST PREJUDGING (L027)
Handsome Jordan, Bindi Smalls
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 2:00 pm
Details
D&D DUNGEIONS & DRAGONS 5E :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Armchair Adventures
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 2:00 pm
Details
DAVE BAUTISTA GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Dave Bautista, Kid Cadet
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:00 am
Details
FAITH AND FANDOMS :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Attention Horse Comedy
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details
FANDOM COLORING :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 2:00 am
Details
GEORGE TAKEI PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
George Takei
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am
Details
MIGHTY MORPHIN POWER RANGERS RPG :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Armchair Adventures
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 2:00 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: SCOOBY DOO :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details
ULTIMATE BRACKETS: DC :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:00 am
Details
X-MEN COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:00 am
Details

11:00 am

ANIME COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 11:30 am
Details
BARNEY! A PURPLE POP CULTURE PHENOMENON WITH GUY HUTCHINSON :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Guy Hutchinson
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 11:30 am
Details
BREAKING INTO THE BIZ :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Tom Fowler, Jim Towe, Christopher Irving
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 11:50 am
Details
CHRISTOPHER ECCLESTON AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 6
Christopher Eccleston
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 am
Details
CREATING SKETCH CARDS :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Mike Watson
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 11:50 am
Details
DAVID YOST POWER RANGERS Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Milo Beasley, David Yost
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 11:50 am
Details
FAN FILMS SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 12:45 pm
Details
GEORGE TAKEI AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 4
George Takei
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 am
Details
JIM O'HEIR PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Jim O'Heir
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 am
Details
STEVE WHITMIRE PHOTO OP W/ KERMIT (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Steve Whitmire
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 am
Details
THE ADVENTURE ZONE WORLD BUILDING WORKSHOP :: WORKSHOP ROOM (L026)
The Adventure Zone, Clint McElroy, Travis McElroy
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Details
ULTIMATE BRACKETS: ANIME :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 11:30 am
Details

11:10 am

DAVE BAUTISTA AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 2
Dave Bautista
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:10 am
Details
LOU FERRIGNO PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Lou Ferrigno
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:10 am
Details
RIC FLAIR PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Ric Flair
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:10 am
Details

11:15 am

BEING A COSPLAY NEWB! :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Morgan Le Foy
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:15 am to 12:15 pm
Details
BRENT SPINER Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
RealBreakingNate, Brent Spiner
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:15 am to 12:05 pm
Details
FSCW HOW-TO: CUT A WRESTLING PROMO :: FSCW ARENA
FSCW
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:15 am to 12:05 pm
Details

11:20 am

DANIEL CUDMORE PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Daniel Cudmore
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:20 am
Details
KRISTY SWANSON PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Kristy Swanson
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:20 am
Details

11:30 am

BARNEY Q&A WITH BOB WEST AND DAO KNIGHT :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Guy Hutchinson, Dao Knight, Bob West
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:30 am to 12:20 pm
Details
MARVEL COMICS COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:30 am to 12:00 pm
Details
NOISE COMPLAINT PRESENTS A DISNEY SING-A-LONG! :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Noise Complaint
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: KIM POSSIBLE :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:30 am to 1:00 pm
Details
SUMMER GLAU PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Summer Glau
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:30 am
Details
W. EARL BROWN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
W. Earl Brown
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:30 am
Details

11:40 am

DEADWOOD "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ KEONE YOUNG & W. EARL BROWN (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
W. Earl Brown, Keone Young
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:40 am
Details
KANE HODDER PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Kane Hodder
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:40 am
Details

11:45 am

MAKING SLIME! :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
S.T.E.M. Curiosity
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:45 am to 12:15 pm
Details
THE HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY: THE ORIGINAL RADIO PLAYS :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Actors Of Unusual Size
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:45 am to 12:45 pm
Details

11:50 am

FELICIA DAY PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Felicia Day
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:50 am
Details
KEONE YOUNG PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Keone Young
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:50 am
Details

12:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: RWBY :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
G.I. JOE "TRIO" PHOTO OP W/ MICHAEL BELL, KEONE YOUNG & ARTHUR BURGHARDT (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Michael Bell, Arthur Burghardt, Keone Young
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:00 pm
Details
HOW TO IMPORT FROM JAPAN AND TRANSLATE IT :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Randall Cluth
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details
INSIDE THE HOUSE OF IDEAS :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Steve McNiven, Robbi Rodriguez, Jay Leisten, Ryan Stegman, Ted Haycraft
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 12:50 pm
Details
JOHN CUSACK AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 3
John Cusack
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:00 pm
Details
MARC SILVESTRI SPECIAL EXPERIENCE (BRONZE / SILVER) :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Marc Silvestri, Christopher Irving
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
STAR WARS COSPLAY PHOTO MEET UP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 12:30 pm
Details

12:15 pm

DAVE BAUTISTA PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Dave Bautista
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:15 pm
Details
FSCW HOW-TO: COSPLAY FOR COMBAT :: FSCW ARENA
FSCW
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm
Details

12:20 pm

MST3K DUO PHOTO OP W/ FELICIA DAY & JONAH RAY (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Felicia Day, Jonah Ray
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:20 pm
Details

12:30 pm

CHRISTOPHER ECCLESTON DOCTOR WHO AND THOR: THE DARK WORLD Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Christopher Eccleston, Patty Hawkins
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:15 pm
Details
CLASSIC DISNEY WITH MARGARET KERRY AND DONNIE DUNAGAN :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Milo Beasley, Donnie Dunagan, Margaret Kerry
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:20 pm
Details
GENDERBENDING IN COSPLAY :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Alex Cosplays, Daberry Best Cosplays, Emma Jupiter
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:20 pm
Details
GHOSTBUSTERS COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:00 pm
Details
JONAH RAY PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Jonah Ray
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:30 pm
Details

12:45 pm

SPEED FRIENDING :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:45 pm to 1:45 pm
Details

12:50 pm

NARUTO & BORUTO "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ MAILE FLANAGAN & AMANDA C MILLER (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Maile Flanagan, Amanda Miller
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:50 pm
Details

1:00 pm

AMY YASBECK PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Amy Yasbeck
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:00 pm
Details
DC COMICS COSPLAY PHOTO MEET UP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 1:30 pm
Details
DRAGONBALL "GROUP" PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Josh Martin, Chris Rager, Chris Sabat, Sean Schemmel
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:00 pm
Details
LEARN TO PLAY POKEMON TCG :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Card N All Gaming
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: TOM & JERRY :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
PAINT & TAKE MINIATURE PAINTING :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Card N All Gaming
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details
ROCKET LEAGUE 3V3 TOURNAMENT (PC) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
SENTINEL 2099 SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 3:15 pm
Details
SMASH ULTIMATE SINGLES TOURNAMENT (SWITCH) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
SO YOU THINK YOU CAN BE A COMEDIAN? :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Lisa Corrao, The Nerd Guide
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
STAR TREK DEEP SPACE 9 Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Terry Farrell, RealBreakingNate, Armin Shimerman
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 1:50 pm
Details
SYMBIOTE STORIES :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Donny Cates, Ryan Stegman, Ted Haycraft , Clayton Crain
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 1:50 pm
Details

1:10 pm

MY HERO ACADEMIA "CLASS PHOTO" PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Morgan Berry, Justin Briner, Luci Christian, Colleen Clinkenbeard, Caitlin Glass, Kellen Goff, Chris Rager, Chris Sabat, Alexis Tipton
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:10 pm
Details
ROBIN HOOD: MEN IN TIGHTS "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ CARY ELWES & AMY YASBECK (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Cary Elwes, Amy Yasbeck
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:10 pm
Details

1:15 pm

GEORGE TAKEI AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 4
George Takei
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:15 pm
Details
KIDS DRAW :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
Mervyn McKoy
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:15 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
PLAYING IN THE SANDBOX: WRITING IN SHARED OR OTHER UNIVERSES :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Bard's Tower, Jody Lynn Nye
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:15 pm to 2:05 pm
Details

1:20 pm

CARY ELWES PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Cary Elwes
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:20 pm
Details
MY HERO ACADEMIA "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ CHRIS SABAT & JUSTIN BRINER (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Justin Briner, Chris Sabat
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:20 pm
Details

1:30 pm

DANIEL CUDMORE X-MEN TWILIGHT Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Milo Beasley, Daniel Cudmore
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:20 pm
Details
DOCTOR WHO COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
JOHN CUSACK COULD SAY ANYTHING Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
John Cusack, Patty Hawkins
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
MICK FOLEY Q&A :: FSCW ARENA
Mick Foley, Kid Cadet
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:20 pm
Details
YES, YOU SHOULD ENTER THE COSPLAY CONTEST! :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Always River Cosplay
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:20 pm
Details

1:35 pm

AMANDA BEARSE PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Amanda Bearse
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:35 pm
Details

1:40 pm

THE PRINCESS BRIDE "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ CARY ELWES & CHRIS SARANDON (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Cary Elwes, Chris Sarandon
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:40 pm
Details

1:45 pm

DAVE BAUTISTA AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 2
Dave Bautista
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:45 pm
Details
WILLIAM RAGSDALE PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
William Ragsdale
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:45 pm
Details

2:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: BLACK BUTLER :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
CALL OF DUTY MODERN WARFARE 2V2 TOURNAMENT (PS4) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 12:00 am
Details
CHRISTOPHER ECCLESTON AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 6
Christopher Eccleston
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:00 pm
Details
FRIGHT NIGHT "TRIO" PHOTO OP W/ AMANDA BEARSE, CHRIS SARANDON & WILLIAM RAGSDALE (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Amanda Bearse, William Ragsdale, Chris Sarandon
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:00 pm
Details
JOHN CUSACK AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 3
John Cusack
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:00 pm
Details
LIVE DRAW WITH TIM SEELEY AND RICHARD PACE :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Richard Pace, Tim Seeley, Ted Haycraft
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 2:50 pm
Details
MY HERO ACADEMIA COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
NOISE COMPLAINT PRESENTS A 90'S SING-A-LONG! :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Noise Complaint
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Details
RISING OF THE SHIELD HERO Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Billy Kametz, Erica Mendez, Danica Jenelle
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 2:50 pm
Details
ROSS MARQUAND PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Ross Marquand
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:00 pm
Details
THE ADVENTURE ZONE AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH #950 & 952
The Adventure Zone, Clint McElroy, Travis McElroy
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm
Details

2:10 pm

CHRIS SARANDON PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Chris Sarandon
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:10 pm
Details
THE WALKING DEAD "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ RYAN HURST & ROSS MARQUAND (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Ryan Hurst, Ross Marquand
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:10 pm
Details

2:15 pm

A NERD LIKE ME 101 :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Aaron McGahee
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:15 pm to 3:05 pm
Details
FELICIA DAY Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Felicia Day, RealBreakingNate
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:15 pm to 3:05 pm
Details
SILLY CRAFTS :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:15 pm to 3:00 pm
Details
STARPODTREK PRESENTS STAR TREK 101 :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Nayr and Kavura
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:15 pm to 3:05 pm
Details
YO, JOE! AN 80'S CALL TO ACTION :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Michael Bell, Arthur Burghardt, Keone Young, James Enstall
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:15 pm to 3:15 pm
Details

2:20 pm

NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ CHRIS SARANDON & KEN PAGE (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Ken Page, Chris Sarandon
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:20 pm
Details
RYAN HURST PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Ryan Hurst
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:20 pm
Details

2:30 pm

DAVE BAUTISTA PHOTO OP (SESSION #2) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Dave Bautista
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:30 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: BATMAN THE ANIMATED SERIES :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
RANDY HAVENS - STRANGER THINGS Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Randy Havens, Kid Cadet
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:30 pm to 3:20 pm
Details
STAR TREK DS9 "TRIO" PHOTO OP W/ TERRY FARRELL, MICHAEL DORN, & ARMIN SHIMERMAN (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Michael Dorn, Terry Farrell, Armin Shimerman
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:30 pm
Details
VIDEO GAMES COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:30 pm to 3:00 pm
Details
WIG STYLING WITH HARLEY'S LOVE SHACK :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Harley's Love Shack
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:30 pm to 3:20 pm
Details

2:40 pm

TERRY FARRELL PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Terry Farrell
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:40 pm
Details

2:50 pm

ARMIN SHIMERMAN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Armin Shimerman
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:50 pm
Details

3:00 pm

ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: BILLY KAMETZ :: BOOTH CR 72
Billy Kametz
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: ERICA MENDEZ :: BOOTH CR 73
Erica Mendez
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Details
AUSTIN ST. JOHN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Austin St. John
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm
Details
BEHIND THE BLOCKBUSTER :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Ron Lim, Jim Starlin, Patty Hawkins, Joe Rubinstein
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 3:50 pm
Details
CALL OF CTHULHU :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Armchair Adventures
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
COSTUME CONTEST PRE-JUDGING SESSION #2 :: COSTUME CONTEST PREJUDGING (L027)
Handsome Jordan, Bindi Smalls
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details
D&D DUNGEIONS & DRAGONS 5E :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Armchair Adventures
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
FSCW TALKS: IT'S A GIRL'S WORLD :: FSCW ARENA
FSCW
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
PATHFINDER 2: UNLEASH YOUR HERO :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Armchair Adventures
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
PRO WRESTLING COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 3:30 pm
Details
SAILOR MOON RPG :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Armchair Adventures
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
VOICE ACTING FOR VIDEO GAMES :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Milo Beasley, Nina Bergman, Morgan Berry, Chris Rager
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 3:50 pm
Details

3:10 pm

POWER RANGERS "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ AUSTIN ST. JOHN & DAVID YOST (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Austin St. John, David Yost
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:10 pm
Details

3:15 pm

CHRISTOPHER ECCLESTON PHOTO OP (SESSION #2) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Christopher Eccleston
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:15 pm
Details
POP CULTURE PASSION AT COLLEGE :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Joseph Hoffswell
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:15 pm to 4:05 pm
Details
STUDIO IMPROV? AUTHOR A CRAZY ANIME :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Randall Cluth
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:15 pm to 4:15 pm
Details
THE ANIME DAD TOURNAMENT :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Adam Langsdale, Slaid Leatherman, Brad Turner, Andre Williams
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:15 pm to 4:15 pm
Details
THE PRINCESS BRIDE Q&A WITH CARY ELWES AND CHRIS SARANDON :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Cary Elwes, Chris Sarandon, Danica Jenelle
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:15 pm to 4:05 pm
Details

3:20 pm

DAVID YOST PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
David Yost
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:20 pm
Details

3:30 pm

DAVE BAUTISTA AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 2
Dave Bautista
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:30 pm
Details
DISNEY COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
GEORGE TAKEI PHOTO OP (SESSION #2) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
George Takei
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:30 pm
Details
JOURNEY TO TATAOUINE SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Details
KANE HODDER Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Kane Hodder, Kid Cadet
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:20 pm
Details
LEARN TO TAP DANCE WITH NOISE COMPLAINT! :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Noise Complaint
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Details
THE NERD GUIDE PRESENTS PRO REVENGE :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
The Nerd Guide
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Details

4:00 pm

ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: AMANDA MILLER :: BOOTH CR 75
Amanda Miller
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: CHRIS RAGER :: BOOTH CR 65
Chris Rager
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: MAILE FLANAGAN :: BOOTH CR 76
Maile Flanagan
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: MORGAN BERRY :: BOOTH CR 74
Morgan Berry
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
ANIME VIEWING: MY HERO ACADEMIA :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details
BUILDING CATAPULTS! :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
S.T.E.M. Curiosity
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Details
GRAVITY FALLS COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Details
JOHN CUSACK PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
John Cusack
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:00 pm
Details
MORTAL KOMBAT 11 TOURNAMENT (PS4) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: DUCKTALES :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
THE ADVENTURE ZONE Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
The Adventure Zone, Clint McElroy, Travis McElroy, RealBreakingNate
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 4:50 pm
Details
THE WRESTLING AND COMIC BOOK CONNECTION :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Andy Belanger, Michael Kingston, Jerry “The King” Lawler
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 4:50 pm
Details

4:15 pm

BEAUTY & THE BEAST WITH PAIGE O’HARA & RICHARD WHITE :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Paige O'Hara, Richard White, Danica Jenelle
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:15 pm to 5:05 pm
Details
GEORGE TAKEI AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 4
George Takei
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:15 pm
Details
MARTY ABRAMS Q&A: THE RETURN OF MEGO TOYS :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Marty Abrams
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:15 pm to 5:05 pm
Details
MICHAEL DORN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Michael Dorn
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:15 pm
Details

4:25 pm

BRETT CULLEN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Brett Cullen
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:25 pm
Details
STAR TREK: TNG "TRIO" PHOTO OP W/ GATES MCFADDEN, BRENT SPINER, & MICHAEL DORN (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Michael Dorn, Gates McFadden, Brent Spiner
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:25 pm
Details

4:30 pm

CHRISTOPHER ECCLESTON AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 6
Christopher Eccleston
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:30 pm
Details
JAPANESE LEGENDS TSUTOMU KITAGAWA & BIN FURUYA Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Bin Furuya, Tsutomu Kitagawa, Patty Hawkins
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:20 pm
Details
JOHN CUSACK AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 3
John Cusack
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:30 pm
Details
OVERWATCH COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Details
REPRESENTATION OR POP CULTURE AFFIRMATIVE ACTION :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Mike Watson
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:20 pm
Details
ULTIMATE BRACKETS: PIXAR :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Details

4:35 pm

BRENT SPINER PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Brent Spiner
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:35 pm
Details
GATES MCFADDEN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Gates McFadden
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:35 pm
Details

4:45 pm

DANA & DINO SAFE SPACE LIVE PODCAST :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Dino and Dana's Safe Space, Dana Snyder, Dino Stamatopoulos
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 6:45 pm
Details
FOAM SMITHING PRESENTED BY THE OHIO RIVER VALLEY COSPLAYERS :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Ohio River Valley Cosplayers, Ryan Gastinger
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 5:35 pm
Details
GALAXYCON GAMES :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 5:45 pm
Details
NELL CAMPBELL PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Nell Campbell
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:45 pm
Details
TO YOUR LAST DEATH SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 6:45 pm
Details

4:55 pm

ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ BARRY BOSTWICK & NELL CAMPBELL (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Barry Bostwick, Nell Campbell
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:55 pm
Details

5:00 pm

FITNESS TIPS BY LOU FERRIGNO, THE INCREDIBLE HULK :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Lou Ferrigno, Sandy Martin
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
GIFFEN & DEMATTEIS: 30 YEARS OF BWAH HA HA! :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Keith Giffen, J.M. DeMatteis, Ted Haycraft
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 5:50 pm
Details
POWER RANGERS COSPLAY PHOTO MEET UP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
RANDY HAVENS PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Randy Havens
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:00 pm
Details
ULTIMATE BRACKETS: MARVEL :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

5:05 pm

BARRY BOSTWICK PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Barry Bostwick
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:05 pm
Details

5:10 pm

BRIAN O'HALLORAN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Brian O'Halloran
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:10 pm
Details

5:15 pm

BIN FURUYA PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Bin Furuya
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:15 pm
Details
JIM O'HEIR PARKS AND RECREATION Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Jim O'Heir, RealBreakingNate
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:15 pm to 6:05 pm
Details
YOU'VE BROKEN INTO COMICS, NOW WHAT? :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Devil's Due Publishing
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:15 pm to 6:05 pm
Details

5:20 pm

CHRIS SULLIVAN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Chris Sullivan
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:20 pm
Details
JAPANESE LEGENDS "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ BIN FURUYA & TSUTOMU KITAGAWA (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Bin Furuya, Tsutomu Kitagawa
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:20 pm
Details

5:30 pm

CHRISTOPHER ECCLESTON PHOTO OP (SESSION #3) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Christopher Eccleston
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:30 pm
Details
CONVERSATION MENU :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
The Nerd Guide
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
Details
DEADWOOD Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
W. Earl Brown, Keone Young, Dustin Caudill
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:30 pm to 6:20 pm
Details
MARC SILVESTRI SPECIAL EXPERIENCE (GOLD / PLATINUM) :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Marc Silvestri, Christopher Irving
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: LOONEY TUNES :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:30 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
POKEMON COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:30 pm to 6:00 pm
Details
TSUTOMU KITAGAWA PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Tsutomu Kitagawa
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:30 pm
Details

5:40 pm

PAIGE O'HARA PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Paige O'Hara
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:40 pm
Details

5:45 pm

COPING WITH ANXIETY AND DEPRESSION: THE POWER OF COSPLAY :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Alex Cosplays, Daberry Best Cosplays
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:45 pm to 6:45 pm
Details

5:50 pm

BEAUTY & THE BEAST "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ PAIGE O'HARA & RICHARD WHITE (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Paige O'Hara, Richard White
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:50 pm
Details

6:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: SAILOR MOON :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
CREATING SAND ART WITH NERD NATION :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
Nerd Nation
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Details
FRIGHT NIGHT CAST Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Amanda Bearse, William Ragsdale, Danica Jenelle
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 6:50 pm
Details
FSCW: FANTASY SUPER COSPLAY WRESTLING :: FSCW ARENA
Milo Beasley, FSCW, Guy Hutchinson, Kid Cadet
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
HALO 5 4V4 TOURNAMENT (XBOX) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 1:00 am
Details
SOCIAL ISSUES IN COMICS :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Howard Chaykin, Steve Orlando, Richard Pace, Patty Hawkins
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
STAR TREK COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Details
THE ADVENTURE ZONE "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ TRAVIS & CLINT MCELROY (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
The Adventure Zone, Clint McElroy, Travis McElroy
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm
Details
YUGIOH SPEED DUELS DRAFT :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Card N All Gaming
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details

6:10 pm

JERRY "THE KING" LAWLER PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Jerry “The King” Lawler
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:10 pm
Details

6:15 pm

CHRISTIAN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Christian
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:15 pm
Details
CHRISTOPHER ECCLESTON AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 6
Christopher Eccleston
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:15 pm
Details
NARUTO & BORUTO Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Maile Flanagan, Amanda Miller, RealBreakingNate
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:15 pm to 7:05 pm
Details
ZA WARUDO: WHY YOU SHOULD BE WATCHING JOJO'S BIZARRE ADVENTURE :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Issiah Davis, Jason Faulkner, Brittany Vincent
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:15 pm to 7:05 pm
Details

6:20 pm

ATTITUDE ERA "TRIO" PHOTO OP W/ MICK FOLEY, CHRISTIAN & JERRY "THE KING" LAWLER (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Christian, Mick Foley, Jerry “The King” Lawler
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:20 pm
Details

6:30 pm

BRIAN O’HALLORAN - CLERKS Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Brian O'Halloran, Dustin Caudill
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:30 pm to 7:20 pm
Details
SPIDER-VERSE COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

6:35 pm

MICK FOLEY PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Mick Foley
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:35 pm
Details

6:45 pm

DOCTOR WHO: WHEN ARE WE NOW? :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Always River Cosplay
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:45 pm to 7:35 pm
Details
MAKING MAGIC WITH MOVEMENT: BELLY DANCE FOR COSPLAY WITH SAFIYA NAWAAR :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Ohio River Valley Cosplayers
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:45 pm to 7:45 pm
Details
OPEN PLAY TIME :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

6:55 pm

THE CLIFFNOTES OF INSANITY: THE PRINCESS BRIDE IN 30 MINUTES OR LESS :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
The Cliffnotes of Insanity
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:55 pm to 7:45 pm
Details

7:00 pm

3D PRINTING 101 AND HOW TO USE IT IN COSPLAY :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
AJ Jones, Christopher Jones
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 7:50 pm
Details
AND YOU FILMS PRESENTS: PARODY SHORTS :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm
Details
NOISE COMPLAINT PERFORMANCE - 90'S CARTOONS :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Noise Complaint
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: THE FLINTSTONES :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Details
VIDEO GAMES COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Details

7:15 pm

LIVE DRAW WITH STEVE MCNIVEN AND JAE LEE :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Steve McNiven, Jae Lee, Ted Haycraft
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:15 pm to 8:05 pm
Details
MY HERO ACADEMIA STUDENTS Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Justin Briner, Luci Christian, Caitlin Glass, Alexis Tipton, Patty Hawkins
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:15 pm to 8:05 pm
Details
TO BE FAIR....WE'RE THE LETTERKENNY FAN CLUB! :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Emma Atherton-Frey, Eric Frey, Angela Holbrook, Antonio Holmes, The Abusement Park
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:15 pm to 8:15 pm
Details

7:30 pm

IMPROVOICERS! :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Kellen Goff, Billy Kametz, Josh Martin, Erica Mendez, Chris Rager
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details
ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

7:45 pm

TEACHING HISTORY THROUGH COMICS :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Drew Van Huss
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:45 pm to 8:35 pm
Details

8:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: SPACE DANDY :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details
GALAXYCON KARAOKE :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details
JS JOUST TOURNAMENT (PS3) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 1:00 am
Details
KENTUCKY CREATORS Q&A :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Dustin Caudill, Parlipod Podcast
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details
LISA CORRAO’S SPACE FORCE COMEDY SHOW :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Lisa Corrao
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 9:30 pm
Details
MADDEN 2020 TOURNAMENT (PS4) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 1:00 am
Details
OH HOLY NIGHT SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details

8:15 pm

DC MOVIES FROM THE BOTTOM TO THE TOP :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Mike Watson
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:15 pm to 9:05 pm
Details
THE GALAXYCON COSTUME COMPETITION :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Handsome Jordan, Emma Jupiter, Bindi Smalls, Patty Hawkins
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:15 pm to 9:45 pm
Details

8:30 pm

FAITH & FANDOM :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Katrina French, Zachary Hoskins, Dave Mattingly
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: THE TOXIC AVENGER :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:30 pm to 10:00 pm
Details

8:45 pm

WHAT THE HECK DID I JUST READ? :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Carolina Manga Library
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:45 pm to 9:35 pm
Details

9:00 pm

D&D DUNGEIONS & DRAGONS 5E :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Armchair Adventures
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 1:00 am
Details
MAGIC: THRONE OF ELDRAINE DRAFT :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Card N All Gaming
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 1:00 am
Details

9:15 pm

COSPLAY SEWING :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Rachel Mullen
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 9:15 pm to 10:15 pm
Details
SPOILERS: MARVEL MOVIES AND TV SHOWS :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Sandrene Mathews
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 9:15 pm to 10:05 pm
Details

9:30 pm

JOKER RISING SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 9:30 pm to 11:15 pm
Details

9:45 pm

AWESOMELY BAD FANFICTION (18+) :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Emma Atherton-Frey, Eric Frey, Angela Holbrook, Antonio Holmes, The Abusement Park
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 9:45 pm to 10:45 pm
Details
DRUNK ON DISNEY: MASTERCLASS :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Drunk on Disney , Guy Hutchinson, Dana Snyder
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 9:45 pm to 11:45 pm
Details
RAINBOW BOY'S 'KAWAII FUTURE BASS' MUSIC PRODUCTION 101 :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Trevor Crandall
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 9:45 pm to 10:45 pm
Details

10:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: ATTACK ON TITAN :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:00 pm to 12:00 am
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: PINKY & THE BRAIN :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:00 pm to 11:30 pm
Details
STAR WARS: THE RAVE AWAKENS AFTER PARTY :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:00 pm to 1:30 am
Details
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW SHADOW CAST :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Barry Bostwick, Nell Campbell, Acting Against Cancer
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:00 pm to 12:00 am
Details
ZOMBIELAND SAGA- A ZOMBIE IDOL PANEL :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Katherine Stevens
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:00 pm to 11:00 pm
Details

10:15 pm

POP GOES THE CULTURE PODCAST :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Joey Mills
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:15 pm to 11:15 pm
Details

10:30 pm

PROPS 101 PRESENTED BY THE OHIO RIVER VALLEY COSPLAYERS :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Ohio River Valley Cosplayers, Ryan Gastinger
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Details

11:00 pm

HEADBANGER'S LOL :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Attention Horse Comedy
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 pm to 12:00 am
Details
THE CREEPIEST FAN THEORIES EVER TOLD :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
The Nerd Guide
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 pm to 11:50 pm
Details

11:15 pm

SLUMBER PARTY WITH CLASS 1-A! :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Wyatt Dillon, Amber Dulworth, Ashley Dulworth, Madison Fettinger
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:15 pm to 12:15 am
Details

11:30 pm

JOKER RISING 2: THE CLOWN PRINCE SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:30 pm to 2:00 am
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: ROCKO'S MODERN LIFE :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:30 pm to 2:00 am
Details
THE CLOSET OTAKU :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Kessler Ball
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:30 pm to 12:30 am
Details

11:45 pm

HOLD ON! :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Jay Garcia
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:45 pm to 12:35 am
Details
THE PERFECT COMBO, SHINICHIRO WATANABE AND YOKO KANNO :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Louisville Anime Community , Kristen Mullikin
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:45 pm to 1:45 am
Details

12:00 am

ANIME VIEWING: FATE / STAY NIGHT (R) :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:00 am to 2:00 am
Details
MISCHIEF MANAGED BURLESQUE PRESENTED BY GEEK CHIC ENTERTAINMENT :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Geek Chic Entertainment , Mischief Managed Burlesque
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:00 am to 1:45 am
Details
THE ABUSEMENT PARK'S SUPER ETHICAL REALITY CLIMAX (18+) :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Emma Atherton-Frey, Eric Frey, Angela Holbrook, Antonio Holmes, The Abusement Park
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:00 am to 2:00 am
Details

12:15 am

GALAXYCON KARAOKE :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:15 am to 2:00 am
Details
TIPSY TOONZ :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Patty Hawkins
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:15 am to 1:15 am
Details

12:45 am

AHEGOA: A FACE MAKING COMPETITION :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Con Nooga
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:45 am to 1:45 am
Details

10:00 am

CAROLINA MANGA LIBRARY HOURS :: MANGA LIBRARY (L004)
Carolina Manga Library
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 3:00 pm
Details
EXHIBITION HALL HOURS :: EXHIBITION HALL

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 6:30 pm
Details
FESTIVAL EVENT HOURS :: KENTUCKY INTERNATIONAL CONVENTION CENTER

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 8:00 pm
Details
FREE PLAY :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 8:00 pm
Details
GEORGE TAKEI AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 4
George Takei
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:00 am
Details
KIDS ZONE HOURS :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 6:30 pm
Details
OPEN PLAY TIME :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:00 am
Details
TABLE TOP GAMING HOURS :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 8:00 pm
Details

10:30 am

ANIME VIEWING: WOLF CHILDREN THE MOVIE :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 12:00 pm
Details
CLOSET COSPLAY :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Jenna Foster
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details
DISNEY COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:00 am
Details
FANDOM COLORING :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 8:00 pm
Details
JOHN CUSACK AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 3
John Cusack
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:30 am
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: CARE BEARS :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details
ULTIMATE BRACKETS: MARVEL :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:00 am
Details

10:45 am

DRUNK ON DISNEY CON-MUNION! :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Drunk on Disney , Guy Hutchinson, Dana Snyder
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:45 am to 11:45 am
Details
GEORGE TAKEI STAR TREK Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
RealBreakingNate, George Takei
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:45 am to 11:35 am
Details

11:00 am

AND YOU FILMS PRESENTS: PARODY SHORTS :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 11:45 am
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: CHRIS RAGER :: BOOTH CR 65
Chris Rager
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 12:30 pm
Details
FSCW TALKS: LIFE OF AN INDEPENDENT WRESTLER :: FSCW ARENA
FSCW
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Details
KRISTY SWANSON Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Kristy Swanson, Kid Cadet
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 11:50 am
Details
OVERWATCH COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 11:30 am
Details
PATHFINDER 1 :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Armchair Adventures
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 3:00 pm
Details
STARFINDER :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Armchair Adventures
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 3:00 pm
Details
THE ADVENTURE ZONE PLAYING THE SCENE WORKSHOP :: WORKSHOP ROOM (L026)
The Adventure Zone, Clint McElroy, Travis McElroy
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Details
ULTIMATE BRACKETS: ANIME :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 11:30 am
Details
W. EARL BROWN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
W. Earl Brown
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:00 am
Details

11:10 am

DEADWOOD "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ KEONE YOUNG & W. EARL BROWN (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
W. Earl Brown, Keone Young
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:10 am
Details

11:15 am

COMIC BOOK MYTHS AND LEGENDS :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Attention Horse Comedy
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:15 am to 12:15 pm
Details
FSCW MEET & GREET :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
FSCW
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:15 am to 11:45 am
Details

11:20 am

KEONE YOUNG PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Keone Young
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:20 am
Details
LOU FERRIGNO PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Lou Ferrigno
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:20 am
Details

11:30 am

CREATIVE WRITING WORKSHOP :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Calvin Elkins
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
Details
CROWDFUNDING YOUR CREATIVE PROJECT :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Michael Kingston
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:30 am to 12:20 pm
Details
G.I. JOE "TRIO" PHOTO OP W/ MICHAEL BELL, KEONE YOUNG & ARTHUR BURGHARDT (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Michael Bell, Arthur Burghardt, Keone Young
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:30 am
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: RUGRATS :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:30 am to 1:00 pm
Details
STAR WARS COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:30 am to 12:00 pm
Details
STEVE BLUM - COWBOY BEBOP, WOLVERINE, STAR WARS Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Milo Beasley, Steve Blum
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:30 am to 12:20 pm
Details
SUMMER GLAU PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Summer Glau
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:30 am
Details
ULTIMATE BRACKETS: VILLAINS :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:30 am to 12:00 pm
Details

11:40 am

RIC FLAIR PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Ric Flair
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:40 am
Details
STEVE WHITMIRE PHOTO OP W/ KERMIT (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Steve Whitmire
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:40 am
Details

11:45 am

COSPLAY MAKEUP PRESENTED BY THE OHIO RIVER VALLEY COSPLAYERS :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Ohio River Valley Cosplayers, Ryan Gastinger
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:45 am to 12:35 pm
Details
MY HERO ACADEMIA Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Morgan Berry, Justin Briner, Luci Christian, Colleen Clinkenbeard, Caitlin Glass, Kellen Goff, RealBreakingNate, Chris Sabat, Alexis Tipton
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:45 am to 12:35 pm
Details

11:50 am

GEORGE TAKEI PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
George Takei
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:50 am
Details
JIM O'HEIR PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Jim O'Heir
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:50 am
Details

12:00 pm

ANIME COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 12:30 pm
Details
ANIME VIEWING: NARUTO :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
BRETT CULLEN Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Brett Cullen, Patty Hawkins
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 12:50 pm
Details
FAN FILMS SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm
Details
KRISTY SWANSON PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Kristy Swanson
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm
Details
MAKING A SIMPLE MOTOR :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
S.T.E.M. Curiosity
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 12:30 pm
Details
MARVEL COMICS IN THE 80'S :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Bob McLeod, Jim Salicrup, Alex Saviuk, Ted Haycraft , Tom Grummett
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

12:10 pm

KANE HODDER PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Kane Hodder
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:10 pm
Details

12:15 pm

SPEED FRIENDING :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm
Details

12:20 pm

JERRY "THE KING" LAWLER PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Jerry “The King” Lawler
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:20 pm
Details
THE ADVENTURE ZONE "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ TRAVIS & CLINT MCELROY (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
The Adventure Zone, Clint McElroy, Travis McElroy
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:20 pm
Details

12:30 pm

COMIC BOOK LAW & ORDER :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Attention Horse Comedy
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
Details
DS9 : A LOOK BACK AT THE CONTRIBUTIONS OF ARON EISENBERG :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
USS Hunter S. Thompson
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:20 pm
Details
FSCW PRESENTS: THE DATING GAME :: FSCW ARENA
FSCW
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
Details
JOHN CUSACK PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
John Cusack
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:30 pm
Details
MARVEL COMICS COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:00 pm
Details
MICK FOLEY PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Mick Foley
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:30 pm
Details
UNDER THE ARMOR: A STAR WARS Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Milo Beasley, Dickey Beer, Terry McGovern
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:20 pm
Details

12:45 pm

CREATING COSPLAY CONTENT: PATREON, SOCIAL MEDIA, ETC! :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Danielle DeNicola, Emma Jupiter
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:45 pm to 1:45 pm
Details
GALAXYCON GAMES :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:45 pm to 1:30 pm
Details
ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Barry Bostwick, Nell Campbell, Danica Jenelle
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:45 pm to 1:35 pm
Details
THE ADVENTURE ZONE AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH #950 & 952
The Adventure Zone, Clint McElroy, Travis McElroy
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:45 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
THE STORY OF THE FRITO LAY MAGICIAN WITH GUY HUTCHINSON :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Guy Hutchinson
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:45 pm to 1:35 pm
Details

12:50 pm

AUSTIN ST. JOHN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Austin St. John
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:50 pm
Details

1:00 pm

AMY YASBECK ROBIN HOOD: MEN IN TIGHTS Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Amy Yasbeck, Kid Cadet
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 1:50 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: AMANDA MILLER :: BOOTH CR 75
Amanda Miller
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: BILLY KAMETZ :: BOOTH CR 72
Billy Kametz
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: ERICA MENDEZ :: BOOTH CR 73
Erica Mendez
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: MAILE FLANAGAN :: BOOTH CR 76
Maile Flanagan
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: MORGAN BERRY :: BOOTH CR 74
Morgan Berry
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
BRENT SPINER PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Brent Spiner
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:00 pm
Details
GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 1:30 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: THE FLINTSTONES :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
POWER RANGERS "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ AUSTIN ST. JOHN & DAVID YOST (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Austin St. John, David Yost
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:00 pm
Details
SMASH ULTIMATE DOUBLES TOURNAMENT (SWITCH) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
TEKKEN 7 TOURNAMENT (PS4) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

1:10 pm

DAVID YOST PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
David Yost
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:10 pm
Details
STAR TREK: TNG "TRIO" PHOTO OP W/ GATES MCFADDEN, BRENT SPINER, & MICHAEL DORN (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Michael Dorn, Gates McFadden, Brent Spiner
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:10 pm
Details

1:15 pm

GEORGE TAKEI AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 4
George Takei
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:15 pm
Details
LIVE DRAW WITH RON LIM AND TOM GRUMMETT :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Ron Lim, Ted Haycraft , Tom Grummett
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:15 pm to 2:05 pm
Details

1:20 pm

GATES MCFADDEN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Gates McFadden
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:20 pm
Details
MICHAEL DORN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Michael Dorn
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:20 pm
Details

1:30 pm

AGENT CARTER: THE FANDOM THAT WAITED... FOR A DANCE :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Brooke Daugherty , Jenna Foster
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:20 pm
Details
AMANDA BEARSE PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Amanda Bearse
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:30 pm
Details
CHRIS SARANDON PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Chris Sarandon
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:30 pm
Details
GALAXYCON KIDS COSTUME CONTEST :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Daberry Best Cosplays, Morgan Le Foy, RealBreakingNate
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:20 pm
Details
JONAH RAY Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Jonah Ray, Patty Hawkins
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:20 pm
Details
VIDEO GAMES COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:00 pm
Details

1:40 pm

JOHN CUSACK AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 3
John Cusack
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:40 pm
Details
NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ CHRIS SARANDON & KEN PAGE (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Ken Page, Chris Sarandon
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:40 pm
Details
WILLIAM RAGSDALE PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
William Ragsdale
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:40 pm
Details

1:45 pm

GATES MCFADDEN - STAR TREK Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Milo Beasley, Gates McFadden
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:45 pm to 2:35 pm
Details
ORNAMENT MAKING WITH NERD NATION :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
Nerd Nation
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:45 pm to 2:15 pm
Details
STARPODTREK PRESENTS EXOTIC ALIENS OF THE ORIGINAL STAR TREK :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Nayr and Kavura
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:45 pm to 2:45 pm
Details
THE CONNECTION WITH VOICE OVER AND IMPROV :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Josh Martin, Chris Rager
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:45 pm to 2:45 pm
Details

1:50 pm

DANIEL CUDMORE PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Daniel Cudmore
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:50 pm
Details
FRIGHT NIGHT "TRIO" PHOTO OP W/ AMANDA BEARSE, CHRIS SARANDON & WILLIAM RAGSDALE (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Amanda Bearse, William Ragsdale, Chris Sarandon
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:50 pm
Details

2:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: YU YU HAKUSHO :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
CHRIS SULLIVAN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Chris Sullivan
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:00 pm
Details
DC COMICS COSPLAY PHOTO MEET UP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
FSCW PRESENTS: SO....YOU WANNA BE A PROFESSIONAL WRESTLER? :: FSCW ARENA
FSCW
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Details
GUNDAM BUILD OFF :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Card N All Gaming
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details
HENCHMAN: THE AL LEONG DOCUMENTARY SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 3:45 pm
Details
HOW COSPLAYING HAS PREPARED ME FOR THE APOCALYPSE :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Always River Cosplay
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Details
NELL CAMPBELL PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Nell Campbell
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:00 pm
Details
WINDJAMMERS TOURNAMENT (PS4) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details

2:10 pm

AMY YASBECK PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Amy Yasbeck
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:10 pm
Details
ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ BARRY BOSTWICK & NELL CAMPBELL (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Barry Bostwick, Nell Campbell
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:10 pm
Details

2:15 pm

COLORING WITH CHARACTERS :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
Nerd Nation
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:15 pm to 2:45 pm
Details
DC COMICS PANEL :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Greg Capullo, Jenny Frison , Tim Seeley, Christopher Irving
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:15 pm to 3:15 pm
Details

2:20 pm

BARRY BOSTWICK PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Barry Bostwick
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:20 pm
Details
ROBIN HOOD: MEN IN TIGHTS "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ CARY ELWES & AMY YASBECK (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Cary Elwes, Amy Yasbeck
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:20 pm
Details

2:30 pm

CARY ELWES PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Cary Elwes
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:30 pm
Details
DOCTOR WHO COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:30 pm to 3:00 pm
Details
FROM THE IDEA TO THE PAGE :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Josie DeVora, Sandy Martin
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:30 pm to 3:20 pm
Details
GEORGE TAKEI PHOTO OP (SESSION #2) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
George Takei
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:30 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: BATMAN THE ANIMATED SERIES :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
TALKIN' TRANSFORMERS WITH KELLEN GOFF :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Michael Bell, Arthur Burghardt, Kellen Goff
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:30 pm to 3:20 pm
Details

2:45 pm

POKEMON TRIVIA :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Hunter Allen
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:45 pm to 3:45 pm
Details
SUMMER GLAU - FIREFLY ARROW Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Summer Glau, Milo Beasley
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:45 pm to 3:35 pm
Details

2:50 pm

THE PRINCESS BRIDE "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ CARY ELWES & CHRIS SARANDON (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Cary Elwes, Chris Sarandon
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:50 pm
Details

3:00 pm

DRAGON BALL FIGHTER Z TOURNAMENT (PS4) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
GEORGE TAKEI AUTOGRAPH SESSION :: BOOTH CR 4
George Takei
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm
Details
NARUTO COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 3:30 pm
Details
NBA 2K20 TOURNAMENT (PS4) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
PROFESSIONALISM FOR ASPIRING WRITERS :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Bard's Tower, Jody Lynn Nye
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 3:50 pm
Details
REALBREAKINGNATE MEET & GREET :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
RealBreakingNate
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm
Details
ROSS MARQUAND PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Ross Marquand
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm
Details
TERRY FARRELL PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Terry Farrell
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm
Details
VOICE ACTING 101 :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Phillip Glasser, Billy Kametz, Erica Mendez, Ken Page, Danica Jenelle
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 3:50 pm
Details
WHAT'S ON DANA SNYDER'S IPOD? :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Dana Snyder
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

3:10 pm

ARMIN SHIMERMAN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Armin Shimerman
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:10 pm
Details
THE WALKING DEAD "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ RYAN HURST & ROSS MARQUAND (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Ryan Hurst, Ross Marquand
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:10 pm
Details

3:15 pm

COSPLAY ON A BUDGET :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Ivy Crain
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:15 pm to 4:15 pm
Details

3:20 pm

DRAGONBALL "GROUP" PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Josh Martin, Chris Rager, Chris Sabat, Sean Schemmel
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:20 pm
Details
RYAN HURST PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Ryan Hurst
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:20 pm
Details

3:30 pm

BEHIND THE SCENES OF BABYLON 5 :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
J. Michael Straczynski, Peter David, Patty Hawkins
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Details
MARC SILVESTRI Q&A :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Marc Silvestri, Ted Haycraft
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:20 pm
Details
MUPPET MASTERS: STEVE WHITMIRE & KIRK THATCHER Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Kirk Thatcher, Steve Whitmire, Christopher Irving
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:20 pm
Details
MY HERO ACADEMIA "CLASS PHOTO" PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Morgan Berry, Justin Briner, Luci Christian, Colleen Clinkenbeard, Caitlin Glass, Kellen Goff, Chris Rager, Chris Sabat, Alexis Tipton
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:30 pm
Details
POKEMON COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
STAR TREK DS9 "TRIO" PHOTO OP W/ TERRY FARRELL, MICHAEL DORN, & ARMIN SHIMERMAN (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Michael Dorn, Terry Farrell, Armin Shimerman
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:30 pm
Details

3:40 pm

BRETT CULLEN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Brett Cullen
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:40 pm
Details
MY HERO ACADEMIA "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ CHRIS SABAT & JUSTIN BRINER (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Justin Briner, Chris Sabat
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:40 pm
Details

3:50 pm

NARUTO & BORUTO "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ MAILE FLANAGAN & AMANDA C MILLER (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Maile Flanagan, Amanda Miller
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:50 pm
Details
PAIGE O'HARA PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Paige O'Hara
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:50 pm
Details

4:00 pm

ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: AMANDA MILLER :: BOOTH CR 75
Amanda Miller
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: BILLY KAMETZ :: BOOTH CR 72
Billy Kametz
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: CHRIS RAGER :: BOOTH CR 65
Chris Rager
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: ERICA MENDEZ :: BOOTH CR 73
Erica Mendez
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: MAILE FLANAGAN :: BOOTH CR 76
Maile Flanagan
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details
ANIME AUTOGRAPH SESSION: MORGAN BERRY :: BOOTH CR 74
Morgan Berry
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
ANIME VIEWING: MY HERO ACADEMIA :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details
BEAUTY & THE BEAST "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ PAIGE O'HARA & RICHARD WHITE (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Paige O'Hara, Richard White
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm
Details
CHRIS SULLIVAN Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
RealBreakingNate, Chris Sullivan
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 4:50 pm
Details
D&D DUNGEONS & DRAGONS 5E :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Armchair Adventures
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
FELICIA DAY PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Felicia Day
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm
Details
MAGIC: THRONE OF ELDRAINE DRAFT :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Card N All Gaming
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
MAKING SLIME! :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
S.T.E.M. Curiosity
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Details
MARIO MAKER 2 TOURNAMENT (SWITCH) :: VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
Carolina Games Summit
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: LOONEY TUNES :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
PATHFINDER 2: UNLEASH YOUR HERO :: TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
Armchair Adventures
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
SPIDER-VERSE COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Details
TIME AFTER TIME: ROMANCE AND TIME TRAVEL :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Gisella Bustillos
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details
TO YOUR LAST DEATH SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:45 pm
Details
WHO’S THAT ROBOT!? MECHA TRIVIA :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Travis Mullikin
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details

4:10 pm

BIN FURUYA PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Bin Furuya
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:10 pm
Details

4:15 pm

JAPANESE LEGENDS "DUO" PHOTO OP W/ BIN FURUYA & TSUTOMU KITAGAWA (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Bin Furuya, Tsutomu Kitagawa
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:15 pm
Details
YOUTUBE IS WILD :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
The Nerd Guide
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:15 pm to 5:05 pm
Details

4:20 pm

MST3K DUO PHOTO OP W/ FELICIA DAY & JONAH RAY (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Felicia Day, Jonah Ray
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:20 pm
Details
TSUTOMU KITAGAWA PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Tsutomu Kitagawa
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:20 pm
Details

4:30 pm

AUSTIN ST JOHN RED RANGER Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Austin St. John, Danica Jenelle
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:20 pm
Details
BRIAN O'HALLORAN PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
Brian O'Halloran
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm
Details
FSCW: FANTASY SUPER COSPLAY WRESTLING :: FSCW ARENA
Milo Beasley, FSCW, Guy Hutchinson, Kid Cadet
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm
Details
JONAH RAY PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Jonah Ray
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm
Details
PROFESSIONAL PROP MAKING 101 :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Howl FX
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
STAR TREK COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Details
TO INFINITY AND BEYOND: COSMIC STORYTELLING 101 :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Donny Cates, Ron Lim, Jim Starlin, Ted Haycraft
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

4:40 pm

RANDY HAVENS PHOTO OP (SESSION #1) :: PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
Randy Havens
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:40 pm
Details

4:45 pm

LESSER KNOWN ANIME WORTH YOUR TIME :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Randall Cluth
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 5:35 pm
Details
SILLY CRAFTS :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

5:00 pm

ALL COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
MASQUERADE COSTUME & PERFORMANCE COMPETITION :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Alex Cosplays, Handsome Jordan, Emma Jupiter, Bindi Smalls, Patty Hawkins
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Details

5:15 pm

SPEED FRIENDING :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:15 pm to 6:15 pm
Details
THE RECORD OF LODOSS WAR :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Louisville Anime Community
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:15 pm to 6:15 pm
Details
WHAT A CHARACTER! HOW TO BRING LIFE TO THE VOICES IN YOUR HEAD :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
John Cowgell
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:15 pm to 6:15 pm
Details

5:30 pm

NOSTALGIA VIEWING: DENNIS THE MENACE :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:30 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

5:45 pm

COSPLAY AND MENTAL HEALTH :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Anthony Coleman, Jenn Hall, Lesley Zimmerman
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:45 pm to 6:45 pm
Details
LIVE DRAW WITH MIKE NORTON AND ROB RETIANO :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Mike Norton, Ted Haycraft , Rob Retiano
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:45 pm to 6:35 pm
Details
OPEN PLAY TIME :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:45 pm to 6:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: YOUR NAME :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
JOKER RISING SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:45 pm
Details

6:30 pm

COUCH POTATOES COMEDY SHOW :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Lisa Corrao
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
GALAXYCON KARAOKE :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
THE FUTURE IS HERE: THE DOCTOR IS A WOMAN! :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Always River Cosplay
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
Details

6:40 pm

POKÉMON GAMESHOW :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
RealBreakingNate
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 6:40 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

6:45 pm

FULL LICENSE :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Tom Fowler, Jeff Edwards, Patty Hawkins
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 6:45 pm to 7:45 pm
Details

7:00 pm

NOSTALGIA VIEWING: PINKY & THE BRAIN :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

Browse Guests

Schedule Categories

ANIME & ANIMATION
CELEBRITIES: TV & MOVIE STARS
COMMUNITY: LOCAL FAN GROUPS & PANELISTS
COSPLAY: PANELS & CONTESTS
CREATORS: ARTISTS, WRITERS, MEDIA
ENTERTAINERS: COMEDY & PERFORMERS
FILM FESTIVAL
GAMING: VIDEO & TABLETOP
PHOTO OPS
SOCIAL IRL
WRESTLING

Schedule Tags

18+
After Dark - 4pm to Close
Anime
Anime Autograph Sessions
Autograph Session
Cartoons & Animation
Celebrity Photo Ops
Collectibles & Toys
Comedy & Improv
Comic Books
Cosplay
Cosplay Photo Meetups
Costume Contests
Creativity Summit
Disney
Diversity
DJs and Dance Parties
Entrepreneurship
Fan Panel or Workshop
Geek Life
History
Horror
How To
Kid Friendly
LGBTQ
Live Performance
Q&A
Sci-Fi or Fantasy
Science
Sing-a-longs & Shadowcasts
Streaming & Podcasting
Tabletop
Tournaments
Trivia & Gameshows
Video Gaming
Wrestling
Writing & Literature

Venue Locations

ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)
BOOTH #950 & 952
BOOTH CR 2
BOOTH CR 3
BOOTH CR 4
BOOTH CR 6
BOOTH CR 65
BOOTH CR 72
BOOTH CR 73
BOOTH CR 74
BOOTH CR 75
BOOTH CR 76
COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)
COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
COSTUME CONTEST PREJUDGING (L027)
CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
EXHIBITION HALL
FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
FSCW ARENA
GREEN ROOM
HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
KENTUCKY INTERNATIONAL CONVENTION CENTER
KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
MANGA LIBRARY (L004)
NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)
PANEL ROOM (L006)
PANEL ROOM (L013)
PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
SEELBACH HILTON - RATHSKELLER BALLROOM
SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
WORKSHOP ROOM (L026)