Back to Full Schedule

GalaxyCon Louisville 2019 Schedule :: After Dark - 4pm to Close




Browse Guests

3:15 pm

DEODORANT AND YOU: AN OPEN DISCUSSION ABOUT CON SURVIVAL :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Emma Atherton-Frey, Eric Frey, Angela Holbrook, Antonio Holmes
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:15 pm to 4:05 pm
Details

4:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: MY HERO ACADEMIA :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details
COSFIT PRESENTED BY THE OHIO RIVER VALLEY COSPLAYERS :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Ohio River Valley Cosplayers, Ryan Gastinger
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details

4:15 pm

FANTASY WORLDS AND WRITING: WORLD BUILDING FOR PROFESSIONAL AND ASPIRING WRITERS :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
J. Michael Straczynski, Bard's Tower, Jody Lynn Nye
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:15 pm to 5:05 pm
Details

4:30 pm

NOSTALGIA VIEWING: BATMAN THE ANIMATED SERIES :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 6:00 pm
Details
SPIDER-VERSE COSPLAY PHOTO MEETUP :: COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Details
WELCOME TO THE WARZONE :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
John Beatty, Steven Grant, Mike Zeck, Ted Haycraft
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

4:45 pm

ACTING FOR BEGINNERS :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 5:45 pm
Details
FAN FILMS SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 6:30 pm
Details

5:00 pm

BEHIND THE SCENES OF YOUR FAVORITE ANIME :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Luci Christian, Colleen Clinkenbeard, Caitlin Glass, Amanda Miller, Patty Hawkins
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details
THE ADVENTURE ZONE CHARACTER BUILDING WORKSHOP :: WORKSHOP ROOM (L026)
The Adventure Zone, Clint McElroy, Travis McElroy
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details
YOUTUBE 101: WHERE DO I START? :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
RealBreakingNate
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details

5:15 pm

WELCOME TO THE WASTELAND: A FALLOUT LORE PANEL :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Emma Atherton-Frey, Eric Frey, Angela Holbrook, Antonio Holmes, The Abusement Park
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:15 pm to 6:05 pm
Details

5:45 pm

80 YEARS OF BATMAN :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Neal Adams, Greg Capullo, Steve Orlando, Tim Seeley, Christopher Irving, Brian Level
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:45 pm to 6:45 pm
Details

6:00 pm

ADULT CARTOON TRIVIA :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
ANIME VIEWING: FULL METAL ALCHEMIST BROTHERHOOD :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
CON SURVIVAL GUIDE :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Amanda Fitzgerald, Kim Greenidge, Jenn Hall
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details
FSCW: FANTASY SUPER COSPLAY WRESTLING :: FSCW ARENA
Milo Beasley, Andy Belanger, FSCW, Guy Hutchinson, Kid Cadet
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: TOM & JERRY :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Details

6:15 pm

EXPLOSIONS WITH MR. TORGUE: A BORDERLANDS PANEL :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Morgan Berry, Chris Rager
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:15 pm to 7:05 pm
Details
iPHONE FILM MAKING 101 :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Jay Wade Edwards
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:15 pm to 7:15 pm
Details
RUNWAY COSTUME CONTEST :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Handsome Jordan, Emma Jupiter, Morgan Le Foy, RealBreakingNate, Bindi Smalls
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:15 pm to 7:15 pm
Details

6:45 pm

OH HOLY NIGHT SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:45 pm to 7:45 pm
Details

7:00 pm

GALAXYCON LIVE DRAW: ROBBI RODRIGUEZ :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Robbi Rodriguez, Christopher Irving
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

7:15 pm

SABER IDOL :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Con Nooga
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 7:15 pm to 8:30 pm
Details
THE UBIQUITOUS HOW TO PANEL PANEL :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Randall Cluth
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 7:15 pm to 8:05 pm
Details

7:30 pm

LISA CORRAO’S SPACE FORCE COMEDY SHOW :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Lisa Corrao
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Details
NOISE COMPLAINT PERFORMANCE - AVENGERS CIVIL WAR :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Noise Complaint
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: LOONEY TUNES :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Details

8:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: YU YU HAKUSHO :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details

8:15 pm

ETHICS AND POLITICS IN ANIME: THE BIGGER ONES :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Tiffany Deatherage
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:15 pm to 9:15 pm
Details
GALAXYCON DRINK & DRAW :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Josie DeVora
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:15 pm to 10:45 pm
Details
MARVEL STUDIOS ULTIMATE MEGA FAN LIST OFF! :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Mike Watson
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:15 pm to 9:15 pm
Details

8:30 pm

COSPLAY MAKER MEETUP :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Christopher Jones
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Details

8:45 pm

ODDITY FILES LIVE! :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Oddity Files Podcast
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:45 pm to 9:45 pm
Details
SPEED FRIENDING :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:45 pm to 9:45 pm
Details
THE ROAST OF GOKU :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Attention Horse Comedy
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:45 pm to 9:45 pm
Details

9:00 pm

NOSTALGIA VIEWING: PINKY & THE BRAIN :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:30 pm
Details

9:15 pm

DANA AND DINO'S SAFE SPACE LIVE PODCAST :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Dino and Dana's Safe Space, Dana Snyder, Dino Stamatopoulos
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 9:15 pm to 10:45 pm
Details

9:30 pm

LET'S SPEEDRUN - CASTLEVANIA SYMPHONY OF THE NIGHT (SEGA SATURN EDITION) :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Patrick Lankert
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 9:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Details
WAR FOR THE GRAIL! INTRO TO THE FATE / SERIES :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Randall Cluth
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 9:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Details

9:45 pm

GENDERBENDING 101 PRESENTED BY THE OHIO RIVER VALLEY COSPLAYERS :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Ohio River Valley Cosplayers, Ryan Gastinger
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 9:45 pm to 10:45 pm
Details

10:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: DEATH PARADE (R) :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:00 pm to 12:00 am
Details
GALAXYCON KARAOKE :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:00 pm to 1:00 am
Details
THE CREEPIEST INTERNET STORIES :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
The Nerd Guide
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:00 pm to 10:50 pm
Details

10:30 pm

JOKER RISING 2: THE CLOWN PRINCE SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:30 pm to 1:00 am
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: GARGOYLES :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:30 pm to 1:00 am
Details

10:45 pm

DOCTOR WHO: WHOVIANS ANONYMOUS :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Patty Hawkins
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:45 pm to 11:45 pm
Details
HENCH HUNT SCREENING AND Q&A :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Brian Barrow, Zac Carman, Patrick Passafiume, Emily Strange, Gracie Taylor, Nathan Woodard
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:45 pm to 11:30 pm
Details
POKEMON DATING GAME :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Jay Garcia
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:45 pm to 12:15 am
Details

11:00 pm

EVERYTHING YOU LOVE IS AWFUL - PRESENTED BY THE WEEKLY HOOKUP! :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Mark Borison, James Morelock
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 11:00 pm to 12:00 am
Details
GALAXYCON BINGO :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
RealBreakingNate
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 11:00 pm to 1:00 am
Details
LATE NIGHT “HEROES AND VILLAINS” COSTUME CONTEST :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Handsome Jordan, Emma Jupiter, Bindi Smalls, Kid Cadet, Danica Jenelle
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 11:00 pm to 12:00 am
Details

11:45 pm

THAT DOESN'T GO THERE (18+) :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Emma Atherton-Frey, Eric Frey, Angela Holbrook, Antonio Holmes, The Abusement Park
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 11:45 pm to 1:00 am
Details

12:00 am

ANIME VIEWING: CASTLEVANIA (R) :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:00 am to 1:00 am
Details

1:00 pm

STAR TREK DEEP SPACE 9 Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Terry Farrell, RealBreakingNate, Armin Shimerman
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 1:50 pm
Details

2:00 pm

RISING OF THE SHIELD HERO Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Billy Kametz, Erica Mendez, Danica Jenelle
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 2:50 pm
Details

2:30 pm

RANDY HAVENS - STRANGER THINGS Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Randy Havens, Kid Cadet
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:30 pm to 3:20 pm
Details

3:30 pm

KANE HODDER Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Kane Hodder, Kid Cadet
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:20 pm
Details
THE NERD GUIDE PRESENTS PRO REVENGE :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
The Nerd Guide
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Details

4:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: MY HERO ACADEMIA :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details
THE ADVENTURE ZONE Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
The Adventure Zone, Clint McElroy, Travis McElroy, RealBreakingNate
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 4:50 pm
Details

4:15 pm

MARTY ABRAMS Q&A: THE RETURN OF MEGO TOYS :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Marty Abrams
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:15 pm to 5:05 pm
Details

4:30 pm

REPRESENTATION OR POP CULTURE AFFIRMATIVE ACTION :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Mike Watson
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:20 pm
Details

4:45 pm

DANA & DINO SAFE SPACE LIVE PODCAST :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Dino and Dana's Safe Space, Dana Snyder, Dino Stamatopoulos
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 6:45 pm
Details
FOAM SMITHING PRESENTED BY THE OHIO RIVER VALLEY COSPLAYERS :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Ohio River Valley Cosplayers, Ryan Gastinger
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 5:35 pm
Details
TO YOUR LAST DEATH SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 6:45 pm
Details

5:00 pm

GIFFEN & DEMATTEIS: 30 YEARS OF BWAH HA HA! :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Keith Giffen, J.M. DeMatteis, Ted Haycraft
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 5:50 pm
Details

5:30 pm

DEADWOOD Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
W. Earl Brown, Keone Young, Dustin Caudill
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:30 pm to 6:20 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: LOONEY TUNES :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:30 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

5:45 pm

COPING WITH ANXIETY AND DEPRESSION: THE POWER OF COSPLAY :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Alex Cosplays, Daberry Best Cosplays
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:45 pm to 6:45 pm
Details

6:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: SAILOR MOON :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
CREATING SAND ART WITH NERD NATION :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
Nerd Nation
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Details
FRIGHT NIGHT CAST Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Amanda Bearse, William Ragsdale, Danica Jenelle
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 6:50 pm
Details
FSCW: FANTASY SUPER COSPLAY WRESTLING :: FSCW ARENA
Milo Beasley, FSCW, Guy Hutchinson, Kid Cadet
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
SOCIAL ISSUES IN COMICS :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Howard Chaykin, Steve Orlando, Richard Pace, Patty Hawkins
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

6:15 pm

ZA WARUDO: WHY YOU SHOULD BE WATCHING JOJO'S BIZARRE ADVENTURE :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Issiah Davis, Jason Faulkner, Brittany Vincent
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:15 pm to 7:05 pm
Details

6:30 pm

BRIAN O’HALLORAN - CLERKS Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Brian O'Halloran, Dustin Caudill
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:30 pm to 7:20 pm
Details

6:45 pm

DOCTOR WHO: WHEN ARE WE NOW? :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Always River Cosplay
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:45 pm to 7:35 pm
Details

6:55 pm

THE CLIFFNOTES OF INSANITY: THE PRINCESS BRIDE IN 30 MINUTES OR LESS :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
The Cliffnotes of Insanity
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:55 pm to 7:45 pm
Details

7:00 pm

3D PRINTING 101 AND HOW TO USE IT IN COSPLAY :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
AJ Jones, Christopher Jones
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 7:50 pm
Details
AND YOU FILMS PRESENTS: PARODY SHORTS :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 7:45 pm
Details
NOISE COMPLAINT PERFORMANCE - 90'S CARTOONS :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Noise Complaint
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: THE FLINTSTONES :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

7:15 pm

LIVE DRAW WITH STEVE MCNIVEN AND JAE LEE :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Steve McNiven, Jae Lee, Ted Haycraft
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:15 pm to 8:05 pm
Details
TO BE FAIR....WE'RE THE LETTERKENNY FAN CLUB! :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Emma Atherton-Frey, Eric Frey, Angela Holbrook, Antonio Holmes, The Abusement Park
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:15 pm to 8:15 pm
Details

7:30 pm

IMPROVOICERS! :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Kellen Goff, Billy Kametz, Josh Martin, Erica Mendez, Chris Rager
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Details

8:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: SPACE DANDY :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details
GALAXYCON KARAOKE :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Details
KENTUCKY CREATORS Q&A :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Dustin Caudill, Parlipod Podcast
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details
LISA CORRAO’S SPACE FORCE COMEDY SHOW :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Lisa Corrao
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 9:30 pm
Details
OH HOLY NIGHT SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details

8:15 pm

DC MOVIES FROM THE BOTTOM TO THE TOP :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Mike Watson
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:15 pm to 9:05 pm
Details

8:30 pm

FAITH & FANDOM :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Katrina French, Zachary Hoskins, Dave Mattingly
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: THE TOXIC AVENGER :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:30 pm to 10:00 pm
Details

8:45 pm

WHAT THE HECK DID I JUST READ? :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Carolina Manga Library
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:45 pm to 9:35 pm
Details

9:15 pm

COSPLAY SEWING :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Rachel Mullen
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 9:15 pm to 10:15 pm
Details
SPOILERS: MARVEL MOVIES AND TV SHOWS :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Sandrene Mathews
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 9:15 pm to 10:05 pm
Details

9:30 pm

JOKER RISING SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 9:30 pm to 11:15 pm
Details

9:45 pm

AWESOMELY BAD FANFICTION (18+) :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Emma Atherton-Frey, Eric Frey, Angela Holbrook, Antonio Holmes, The Abusement Park
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 9:45 pm to 10:45 pm
Details
DRUNK ON DISNEY: MASTERCLASS :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Drunk on Disney , Guy Hutchinson, Dana Snyder
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 9:45 pm to 11:45 pm
Details
RAINBOW BOY'S 'KAWAII FUTURE BASS' MUSIC PRODUCTION 101 :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Trevor Crandall
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 9:45 pm to 10:45 pm
Details

10:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: ATTACK ON TITAN :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:00 pm to 12:00 am
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: PINKY & THE BRAIN :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:00 pm to 11:30 pm
Details
STAR WARS: THE RAVE AWAKENS AFTER PARTY :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:00 pm to 1:30 am
Details
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW SHADOW CAST :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Barry Bostwick, Nell Campbell, Acting Against Cancer
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:00 pm to 12:00 am
Details

10:15 pm

POP GOES THE CULTURE PODCAST :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Joey Mills
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:15 pm to 11:15 pm
Details

10:30 pm

PROPS 101 PRESENTED BY THE OHIO RIVER VALLEY COSPLAYERS :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Ohio River Valley Cosplayers, Ryan Gastinger
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Details

11:00 pm

HEADBANGER'S LOL :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Attention Horse Comedy
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 pm to 12:00 am
Details
THE CREEPIEST FAN THEORIES EVER TOLD :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
The Nerd Guide
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 pm to 11:50 pm
Details

11:15 pm

SLUMBER PARTY WITH CLASS 1-A! :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Wyatt Dillon, Amber Dulworth, Ashley Dulworth, Madison Fettinger
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:15 pm to 12:15 am
Details

11:30 pm

JOKER RISING 2: THE CLOWN PRINCE SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:30 pm to 2:00 am
Details
NOSTALGIA VIEWING: ROCKO'S MODERN LIFE :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:30 pm to 2:00 am
Details
THE CLOSET OTAKU :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Kessler Ball
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:30 pm to 12:30 am
Details

11:45 pm

HOLD ON! :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Jay Garcia
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:45 pm to 12:35 am
Details
THE PERFECT COMBO, SHINICHIRO WATANABE AND YOKO KANNO :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Louisville Anime Community , Kristen Mullikin
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:45 pm to 1:45 am
Details

12:00 am

ANIME VIEWING: FATE / STAY NIGHT (R) :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:00 am to 2:00 am
Details
MISCHIEF MANAGED BURLESQUE PRESENTED BY GEEK CHIC ENTERTAINMENT :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Geek Chic Entertainment , Mischief Managed Burlesque
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:00 am to 1:45 am
Details
THE ABUSEMENT PARK'S SUPER ETHICAL REALITY CLIMAX (18+) :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Emma Atherton-Frey, Eric Frey, Angela Holbrook, Antonio Holmes, The Abusement Park
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:00 am to 2:00 am
Details

12:15 am

TIPSY TOONZ :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Patty Hawkins
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:15 am to 1:15 am
Details

12:45 am

AHEGOA: A FACE MAKING COMPETITION :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Con Nooga
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:45 am to 1:45 am
Details

11:15 am

COMIC BOOK MYTHS AND LEGENDS :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Attention Horse Comedy
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:15 am to 12:15 pm
Details

11:45 am

MY HERO ACADEMIA Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Morgan Berry, Justin Briner, Luci Christian, Colleen Clinkenbeard, Caitlin Glass, Kellen Goff, RealBreakingNate, Chris Sabat, Alexis Tipton
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:45 am to 12:35 pm
Details

12:30 pm

UNDER THE ARMOR: A STAR WARS Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Milo Beasley, Dickey Beer, Terry McGovern
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:20 pm
Details

1:00 pm

AMY YASBECK ROBIN HOOD: MEN IN TIGHTS Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Amy Yasbeck, Kid Cadet
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 1:50 pm
Details

1:45 pm

THE CONNECTION WITH VOICE OVER AND IMPROV :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Josh Martin, Chris Rager
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:45 pm to 2:45 pm
Details

4:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: MY HERO ACADEMIA :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details
CHRIS SULLIVAN Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
RealBreakingNate, Chris Sullivan
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 4:50 pm
Details
TIME AFTER TIME: ROMANCE AND TIME TRAVEL :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Gisella Bustillos
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details
TO YOUR LAST DEATH SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 5:45 pm
Details

4:15 pm

YOUTUBE IS WILD :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
The Nerd Guide
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:15 pm to 5:05 pm
Details

4:30 pm

FSCW: FANTASY SUPER COSPLAY WRESTLING :: FSCW ARENA
Milo Beasley, FSCW, Guy Hutchinson, Kid Cadet
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm
Details
PROFESSIONAL PROP MAKING 101 :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Howl FX
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
TO INFINITY AND BEYOND: COSMIC STORYTELLING 101 :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Donny Cates, Ron Lim, Jim Starlin, Ted Haycraft
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

4:45 pm

LESSER KNOWN ANIME WORTH YOUR TIME :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Randall Cluth
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 5:35 pm
Details

5:00 pm

MASQUERADE COSTUME & PERFORMANCE COMPETITION :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Alex Cosplays, Handsome Jordan, Emma Jupiter, Bindi Smalls, Patty Hawkins
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Details

5:15 pm

SPEED FRIENDING :: SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
Jay Garcia
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:15 pm to 6:15 pm
Details
THE RECORD OF LODOSS WAR :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Louisville Anime Community
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:15 pm to 6:15 pm
Details
WHAT A CHARACTER! HOW TO BRING LIFE TO THE VOICES IN YOUR HEAD :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
John Cowgell
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:15 pm to 6:15 pm
Details

5:30 pm

NOSTALGIA VIEWING: DENNIS THE MENACE :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:30 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

5:45 pm

LIVE DRAW WITH MIKE NORTON AND ROB RETIANO :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Mike Norton, Ted Haycraft , Rob Retiano
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:45 pm to 6:35 pm
Details
OPEN PLAY TIME :: KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:45 pm to 6:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

ANIME VIEWING: YOUR NAME :: ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details
JOKER RISING SCREENING :: FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
Kurt Donath
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:45 pm
Details

6:30 pm

COUCH POTATOES COMEDY SHOW :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Lisa Corrao
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

6:40 pm

POKÉMON GAMESHOW :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
RealBreakingNate
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 6:40 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

6:45 pm

FULL LICENSE :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Tom Fowler, Jeff Edwards, Patty Hawkins
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 6:45 pm to 7:45 pm
Details

7:00 pm

NOSTALGIA VIEWING: PINKY & THE BRAIN :: NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)

Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

Browse Guests

Schedule Categories

ANIME & ANIMATION
CELEBRITIES: TV & MOVIE STARS
COMMUNITY: LOCAL FAN GROUPS & PANELISTS
COSPLAY: PANELS & CONTESTS
CREATORS: ARTISTS, WRITERS, MEDIA
ENTERTAINERS: COMEDY & PERFORMERS
FILM FESTIVAL
GAMING: VIDEO & TABLETOP
PHOTO OPS
SOCIAL IRL
WRESTLING

Schedule Tags

18+
After Dark - 4pm to Close
Anime
Anime Autograph Sessions
Autograph Session
Cartoons & Animation
Celebrity Photo Ops
Collectibles & Toys
Comedy & Improv
Comic Books
Cosplay
Cosplay Photo Meetups
Costume Contests
Creativity Summit
Disney
Diversity
DJs and Dance Parties
Entrepreneurship
Fan Panel or Workshop
Geek Life
History
Horror
How To
Kid Friendly
LGBTQ
Live Performance
Q&A
Sci-Fi or Fantasy
Science
Sing-a-longs & Shadowcasts
Streaming & Podcasting
Tabletop
Tournaments
Trivia & Gameshows
Video Gaming
Wrestling
Writing & Literature

Venue Locations

ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)
BOOTH #950 & 952
BOOTH CR 2
BOOTH CR 3
BOOTH CR 4
BOOTH CR 6
BOOTH CR 65
BOOTH CR 72
BOOTH CR 73
BOOTH CR 74
BOOTH CR 75
BOOTH CR 76
COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)
COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
COSTUME CONTEST PREJUDGING (L027)
CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
EXHIBITION HALL
FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
FSCW ARENA
GREEN ROOM
HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
KENTUCKY INTERNATIONAL CONVENTION CENTER
KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
MANGA LIBRARY (L004)
NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)
PANEL ROOM (L006)
PANEL ROOM (L013)
PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
SEELBACH HILTON - RATHSKELLER BALLROOM
SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
WORKSHOP ROOM (L026)