Back to Full Schedule

Florida Supercon 2018 Schedule :: Handsome Jordan




Browse Guests

Handsome Jordan

Handsome Jordan is a cosplayer and prop designer. His love of all things geek culture has allowed him to really explore cool costume and prop ideas. Whether it’s comics, video games, or movies he is always looking for something new and interesting to create for the cosplay community.
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/HandsomeCosplay

Handsome Jordan will be appearing Thursday, Friday, Saturday, & Sunday

1:00 pm

MAIN EXHIBITION ROOM :: Exhibition Hall
Mirka Andolfo, Orange Anime, Antonina Anime, John Beatty, Danielle Beaulieu, Allen Bellman, Ralph Cabrera, Howard Chaykin, Stella Chuu, Cos A Commotion, Will Conrad, Adelso Corona, Bombshells Cosplay, Kay Bear Cosplay, MiaAckerman Cosplay, Shawn Crystal, Peter David, Jeff Dekal, Jose Delbo, Danielle DeNicola, Josie Devora, Lady Elora, Creature Entertainment, 501st Legion: Everglades Squad, Glenn Fabry, Tana Ford, Keith Giffen, Michael Golden, Tom Grummett, Greg Horn, Guy Hutchinson, Handsome Jordan, Michael Kingston, Greg Kirkpatrick, Harley's Love Shack, Ant Lucia, Steve Lydic, MagmaMagda, Mark Knight Rises, P.L. McCall II, Mervyn McKoy, Jason Metcalf, Al Milgrom, Moderately Okay Cosplay, Mostafa Moussa, It's Mur, MyGeekGoddess, Rhiannon Owens, Pineapple Shaped Lamps, Mateus Santolouco, SKAM2?, Bindi Smalls, Colossal Smidgen, Lux Steez, Arthur Suydam, Vinnie Tartamella, UbersCosplay, Trevor Von Eeden, Ron Wilson, ZipperTan , Paul Mounts, Richard Pace
Thursday July 12, 2018 :: 1:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

4:45 pm

COSPLAY: STEP BY STEP W/STELLA CHUU, HANDSOME JORDAN, & DANIELLE BEAULIEU :: ROOM 316
Danielle Beaulieu, Stella Chuu, Handsome Jordan
Thursday July 12, 2018 :: 4:45 pm to 5:45 pm
Details

8:30 pm

COSPLAY: RUNWAY COSTUME CONTEST :: Grand Ballroom C-H (MAIN STAGE)
Danielle DeNicola, Handsome Jordan, It's Mur, Bindi Smalls, Colossal Smidgen
Thursday July 12, 2018 :: 8:30 pm to 9:15 pm
Details

10:00 am

MAIN EXHIBITION ROOM :: Exhibition Hall
Mirka Andolfo, Orange Anime, Antonina Anime, Mark Bagley, John Beatty, Danielle Beaulieu, Allen Bellman, Ralph Cabrera, Howard Chaykin, Stella Chuu, Cos A Commotion, Will Conrad, Adelso Corona, Bombshells Cosplay, Kay Bear Cosplay, MiaAckerman Cosplay, Shawn Crystal, Peter David, Jeff Dekal, Jose Delbo, Danielle DeNicola, Josie Devora, Lady Elora, Creature Entertainment, 501st Legion: Everglades Squad, Glenn Fabry, Tana Ford, Keith Giffen, Michael Golden, Tom Grummett, Greg Horn, Guy Hutchinson, Handsome Jordan, Michael Kingston, Greg Kirkpatrick, Harley's Love Shack, Ant Lucia, Steve Lydic, MagmaMagda, Mark Knight Rises, P.L. McCall II, Mervyn McKoy, Jason Metcalf, Al Milgrom, Moderately Okay Cosplay, Mostafa Moussa, It's Mur, MyGeekGoddess, Rhiannon Owens, Pineapple Shaped Lamps, Mateus Santolouco, SKAM2?, Bindi Smalls, Colossal Smidgen, Lux Steez, Arthur Suydam, Vinnie Tartamella, Jamie Tyndall, UbersCosplay, Trevor Von Eeden, Ron Wilson, ZipperTan , Paul Mounts, Richard Pace
Friday July 13, 2018 :: 10:00 am to 8:00 pm
Details

7:00 pm

COSPLAY: MEET YOUR COSTUME CONTEST JUDGES W/STELLA CHUU, DANIELLE BEAULIEU, & HANDSOME JORDAN :: Grand Ballroom A-B (SUPER STAGE)
Danielle Beaulieu, Stella Chuu, Handsome Jordan, MagmaMagda
Friday July 13, 2018 :: 7:00 pm to 7:55 pm
Details

10:00 am

MAIN EXHIBITION ROOM :: Exhibition Hall
Mirka Andolfo, Orange Anime, Antonina Anime, Mark Bagley, John Beatty, Danielle Beaulieu, Allen Bellman, Ralph Cabrera, Howard Chaykin, Stella Chuu, Cos A Commotion, Will Conrad, Adelso Corona, Bombshells Cosplay, Kay Bear Cosplay, MiaAckerman Cosplay, Shawn Crystal, Peter David, Jeff Dekal, Jose Delbo, Danielle DeNicola, Josie Devora, Lady Elora, Creature Entertainment, 501st Legion: Everglades Squad, Glenn Fabry, Tana Ford, Keith Giffen, Michael Golden, Tom Grummett, Greg Horn, Guy Hutchinson, Handsome Jordan, Michael Kingston, Greg Kirkpatrick, Adam Kubert, Harley's Love Shack, Ant Lucia, Steve Lydic, MagmaMagda, Mark Knight Rises, P.L. McCall II, Mervyn McKoy, Jason Metcalf, Al Milgrom, Moderately Okay Cosplay, Mostafa Moussa, It's Mur, MyGeekGoddess, Rhiannon Owens, Pineapple Shaped Lamps, Mateus Santolouco, SKAM2?, Bindi Smalls, Colossal Smidgen, Jim Starlin, Lux Steez, Arthur Suydam, Vinnie Tartamella, Jamie Tyndall, UbersCosplay, Trevor Von Eeden, Ron Wilson, ZipperTan , Paul Mounts, Richard Pace
Saturday July 14, 2018 :: 10:00 am to 8:00 pm
Details

10:30 am

COSTUME CONTEST PRE-JUDGING: SESSION #1 :: ROOM 220
Danielle Beaulieu, Stella Chuu, Handsome Jordan
Saturday July 14, 2018 :: 10:30 am to 1:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

COSPLAY: COSTUME CONTEST PRE-JUDGING: SESSION #2 :: ROOM 220
Danielle Beaulieu, Stella Chuu, Handsome Jordan
Saturday July 14, 2018 :: 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Details

8:30 pm

COSPLAY: FLORIDA SUPERCON COSTUME COMPETITION :: Grand Ballroom C-H (MAIN STAGE)
Leva Bates, Danielle Beaulieu, Stella Chuu, Patty Hawkins, Handsome Jordan
Saturday July 14, 2018 :: 8:30 pm to 10:15 pm
Details

10:00 am

MAIN EXHIBITION ROOM :: Exhibition Hall
Mirka Andolfo, Orange Anime, Antonina Anime, Mark Bagley, John Beatty, Danielle Beaulieu, Allen Bellman, Ralph Cabrera, Howard Chaykin, Stella Chuu, Cos A Commotion, Will Conrad, Adelso Corona, Bombshells Cosplay, Kay Bear Cosplay, MiaAckerman Cosplay, Shawn Crystal, Peter David, Jeff Dekal, Jose Delbo, Danielle DeNicola, Josie Devora, Lady Elora, Creature Entertainment, 501st Legion: Everglades Squad, Glenn Fabry, Tana Ford, Keith Giffen, Michael Golden, Tom Grummett, Greg Horn, Guy Hutchinson, Handsome Jordan, Michael Kingston, Greg Kirkpatrick, Adam Kubert, Harley's Love Shack, Ant Lucia, Steve Lydic, MagmaMagda, Mark Knight Rises, P.L. McCall II, Mervyn McKoy, Jason Metcalf, Al Milgrom, Moderately Okay Cosplay, Mostafa Moussa, It's Mur, MyGeekGoddess, Rhiannon Owens, Pineapple Shaped Lamps, Mateus Santolouco, SKAM2?, Bindi Smalls, Colossal Smidgen, Jim Starlin, Lux Steez, Arthur Suydam, Vinnie Tartamella, Jamie Tyndall, UbersCosplay, Trevor Von Eeden, Ron Wilson, ZipperTan , Paul Mounts, Richard Pace
Sunday July 15, 2018 :: 10:00 am to 6:30 pm
Details

1:00 pm

COSPLAY ROUNDTABLE :: ROOM 304
Stella Chuu, Handsome Jordan, Bindi Smalls, Colossal Smidgen, Lux Steez
Sunday July 15, 2018 :: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details

6:45 pm

COSPLAY: MASQUERADE COSTUME AND PERFORMANCE COMPETITION :: Grand Ballroom C-H (MAIN STAGE)
Danielle DeNicola, Patty Hawkins, Handsome Jordan, UbersCosplay, Tiffany Versilles
Sunday July 15, 2018 :: 6:45 pm to 8:00 pm
Details