Back to Full Schedule

Louisville Supercon Schedule :: Lloyd Kaufman




Browse Guests

Lloyd Kaufman

Appearing Fri,Sat,Sun

Lloyd Kaufman is the co-founder of Troma Entertainment and is best known for directing Troma cult classics such as The Toxic Avenger, The Toxic Avenger Part II, Class of Nuke ‘Em High, Poultrygeist: Night of the Chicken Dead, Tromeo and Juliet, and more. His career has spanned nearly half a century.

Kaufman has acted in nearly 300 productions, and has directed, written and produced a combined 191 films, shorts, and television shows. Visit his website at http://www.lloydkaufman.com/. Visit him on Twitter at @lloydkaufman

Appearing Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

12:00 pm

CELEBRITY MEET & GREET AREA :: Exhibition Halls B - E
Kane , Cooper Andrews, Leva Bates, Barry Bostwick, Nakia Burrise, LeVar Burton, Zach Callison, Stella Chuu, Kevin Conroy, Alice Cooper, Jim Cornette, Lisa Corrao, John de Lancie, Diamante, Barbara Dunkelman, The Sith Dynasty, Kara Eberle, Fantasy Super Cosplay Wrestling – FSCW, Jason David Frank, John Glover, Sean Gunn, Guy Hutchinson, Bret Iwan, Kenny James, Lindsay Jones, Michael Jones, Brittney Karbowski, Lloyd Kaufman, Walter Koenig, Caleb Konley, Loren Lester, Jamie Marchi, Charles Martinet, James Mathis III, Vic Mignogna, Joshua Mikel, Al Milgrom, Brian O'Halloran, Alan Oppenheimer, Diane Pershing, Josh Petersdorf, Monica Rial, Michael Rooker, Stuart Sayger, William Shatner, Natasha Spokish, Jayson Warner Smith , Al Sarven, Dana Snyder, Hugh Spight, Catherine Sutherland, Booker T., J. Michael Tatum, Femi Taylor, John Wesley Shipp , Steve Whitmire, Henry Winkler, Arryn Zech, Zeda Zhang
Friday November 30, 2018 :: 12:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Details

1:45 pm

Low Budget Film-making Even YOU Can Afford! :: Panel Room 3 - M105 & M106
Lloyd Kaufman, Heidi Moore
Friday November 30, 2018 :: 1:45 pm to 2:45 pm
Details

10:00 am

CELEBRITY MEET & GREET AREA :: Exhibition Halls B - E
Kane , Cooper Andrews, Leva Bates, Barry Bostwick, Nakia Burrise, LeVar Burton, Zach Callison, Stella Chuu, Kevin Conroy, Alice Cooper, Jim Cornette, Lisa Corrao, Terry Cronin, John de Lancie, Diamante, Barbara Dunkelman, The Sith Dynasty, Kara Eberle, Jason David Frank, John Glover, Sean Gunn, Guy Hutchinson, Bret Iwan, Kenny James, Lindsay Jones, Michael Jones, Sam J Jones, Brittney Karbowski, Lloyd Kaufman, Walter Koenig, Caleb Konley, Loren Lester, Jamie Marchi, Charles Martinet, James Mathis III, Terry Notary, Brian O'Halloran, Alan Oppenheimer, Diane Pershing, Josh Petersdorf, Monica Rial, William Shatner, Natasha Spokish, Jayson Warner Smith , Al Sarven, Dana Snyder, Hugh Spight, Catherine Sutherland, Booker T., J. Michael Tatum, Femi Taylor, John Wesley Shipp , Steve Whitmire, Henry Winkler, Arryn Zech, Zeda Zhang
Saturday December 1, 2018 :: 10:00 am to 8:00 pm
Details

9:15 pm

Lloyd Kaufman Presents Return To Return To Nuke 'Em High AKA Vol. 2! :: Hero Stage - M108 & M111
Lloyd Kaufman
Saturday December 1, 2018 :: 9:15 pm to 11:15 pm
Details

10:00 am

CELEBRITY MEET & GREET AREA :: Exhibition Halls B - E
Kane , Cooper Andrews, Leva Bates, Barry Bostwick, Nakia Burrise, LeVar Burton, Zach Callison, Stella Chuu, Kevin Conroy, Alice Cooper, Jim Cornette, Lisa Corrao, John de Lancie, Diamante, Daniel Dulitzky, Barbara Dunkelman, Kara Eberle, Jason David Frank, John Glover, Sean Gunn, Guy Hutchinson, Bret Iwan, Kenny James, Lindsay Jones, Michael Jones, Sam J Jones, Brittney Karbowski, Lloyd Kaufman, Michael Kingston, Walter Koenig, Caleb Konley, Loren Lester, Jamie Marchi, Charles Martinet, James Mathis III, Vic Mignogna, Joshua Mikel, Terry Notary, Brian O'Halloran, Alan Oppenheimer, Diane Pershing, Josh Petersdorf, Monica Rial, Michael Rooker, Jayson Warner Smith , Al Sarven, Dana Snyder, Hugh Spight, Catherine Sutherland, Booker T., J. Michael Tatum, Femi Taylor, John Wesley Shipp , Steve Whitmire, Henry Winkler, Arryn Zech, Zeda Zhang
Sunday December 2, 2018 :: 10:00 am to 6:30 pm
Details

11:30 am

50 YEARS OF BRANDING in FILM, TOYS, & COMICS w/ Jim Shooter, Marty Abrams, and Lloyd Kaufman! :: Creators Stage - M112
Victor Dandridge Jr., Marty Abrams, Lloyd Kaufman, Jim Shooter
Sunday December 2, 2018 :: 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
Details

2:00 pm

Make Your Own Damn Movie with Lloyd Kaufman! :: Panel Room 2 - M103
Lloyd Kaufman
Sunday December 2, 2018 :: 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm
Details

Browse Guests

Schedule Categories

Autograph Sessions
Celebrity & Voice Actor Events
Celebrity Photo Ops
Cosplay & Costume Contests
Dance Parties
Entertainment Shows
Fandom Panels
Fantasy Super Cosplay Wrestling
Film Festival
Group Photo Shoot Meetups
Hours of Operation
Q&As: All
Q&As: Celebrity
Q&As: Creators
Supercon Kids
Supercon Social
Tabletop Gaming
Video Gaming
Viewing Rooms
Workshops

Schedule Tags

18+
Anime
Art
Audience Participation
Bands
Burlesque
Cartoons
Comedy & Improv
Comic Books
Cosplay & Costuming
Dance
Disney
Dungeons & Dragons
Faith
Gameshow
Geek Culture
Holiday
Horror
How To
Japanese Culture
Karaoke
Kid Zone
KPop
Ladies of Action
LGBTQ
LGTBQ
Maid Cafe
Podcasting
Pokémon
Power Rangers
Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Science
Tabletop Gaming
TCGs
Trivia
Trivia & Gameshows
Video Game Tournaments
Video Games
Wrestling
Writing & Literature

Venue Locations

Anime Viewing Room 1 - L007
Anime Viewing Room 2 - L008
Anime Viewing Rooms -L007, L008
Ballroom E
BOOTHS # 1100 & 1102
Creators Stage - M112
Exhibition Hall Entrance
Exhibition Halls B - E
Hall A - FSCW Arena
Hall B, C, D, E - Exhibition Hall
Handheld Gaming Lounge - L030
Hero Stage - M108 & M111
Hyatt Regency Louisville
Kids Viewing Room - L024
Maid Cafe Clubhouse - L020
Main Stage - Ballroom C
Manga Library - M101 & M102
Outside Exhibit Hall A
Panel Room 1 - M100
Panel Room 2 - M103
Panel Room 3 - M105 & M106
Panel Room 4 - M109 & M110
Panel Room 5 - M115
Panel Room 6 - M116
Photo Ops Area - BOOTH 1
Photo Ops Area - BOOTH 2
Quiet Room - LO23
Retro Freeplay Arcade - L013
Seelbach Hilton - Rathskeller Ballroom
Sidekick Stage - M104 & M107
Super Geek Film Fest Room 1 - L001
Super Geek Film Fest Room 2 - L002
Super Stage - Ballroom A-B
SUPERCON SOCIAL - Ballroom D
Table Top Gaming Rooms L015/L019, L016, L017/L018, L021/L022
Tabletop Gaming Room 1 - L015 & L019
Tabletop Gaming Room 2 - L017 & L018
Tabletop Gaming Room 3 - L022 & L021
Tabletop RPG Dungeon - L016
Video Game Arcade Room 1 - L010 & L014
Video Game Arcade Room 3 - L005 & L009