ReaperCon 2019 Schedule




Browse Instructors

Reaper U Class Ticket sales are now available for purchase all Admission holders.


If a class is listed as "Sold Out" or "Registration Full", we will have 2 class tickets available for purchase the night before each class. See the Registration Desk at ReaperCon 2019 for more details.


STEP ONE: Purchase your ReaperCon admission ticket? You *must* do that first. 


STEP TWO: Go to your email and look for your order confirmation email; it will be titled “ReaperCon 2019 Order Confirmation”.
Click on the grey box that says  “CLICK HERE TO VIEW YOUR ORDER ONLINE AND MANAGE SCHEDULE”

This will take you to your order confirmation page. 


STEP THREE: Click on the orange “Register for Classes” button.  Go through the Class Schedule and find what you want. Click the green "Register/Add to Schedule” button. This adds the classes to your Schedule.


STEP FOUR: Use the dropdown menu at the top right corner and go to “My Schedules”; you'll then click on the “View Schedule” button; this shows you what you've registered/scheduled for yourself.


STEP FIVE: You'll see a “Purchase Add Ons” button. Click on that to go to check out. Select the tickets and check out!

Any questions, please contact us at questions@reapercon.com


Check out this video  for more help: Reaper U Class Ticket Registration

10:00 am

Reaper U: Advanced Sculpting and Posing of Figures (Cohen) $100 :: Classroom #11 Arabian III (First Floor)
Doug Cohen
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 4:00 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Basing – Realistic Water Effects (Cecil) $25 :: Classroom #5 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
David Cecil
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Beginner Blending (Cocanour) $25 :: Classroom #9 O'Reilly Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Brice Cocanour
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Blending -- Layering and Feathering (Thursday) (Markon) $30 :: Classroom #4 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Ian Markon
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Intro to OSL (Greenwald) $25 :: Classroom #2 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Jennifer Greenwald
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Lickety Split Mini Painting (Wolter) $15 :: Classroom #3 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Tish Wolter
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Shaded Metallics (Proctor) (Thursday) $25 :: Classroom #1 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Michael Proctor
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Skin Deep (Thursday) (Hartwell) $30 :: Classroom #8 Kerry Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Erin Hartwell
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Step by Step Beginner Miniature Painting (Vutpakdi) $25 :: Classroom #7 Connemara Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Ron Vutpakdi
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Tattoos, Spots, and Other Skin Effects (Pieper) $25 :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Andrew Pieper
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Wet Blending 101 (Lovejoy) $20 :: Classroom #10 Wicklowe Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Aaron Lovejoy
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details

1:00 pm

Reaper U: Bones Mashup! (Jackson, Van Horne, Wiebe) (Thursday) $15 :: Classroom #7 Connemara Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Bobby Jackson, Gene Van Horne, Jason Wiebe
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Faces and Eyes (Markon) $30 :: Classroom #4 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Ian Markon
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Glazing: When, Why, and How (Pieper) $30 :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Andrew Pieper
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Intro to Sculpting Miniatures (Mason) $20 :: Classroom #2 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Tom Mason
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Non-Metallic Blades (Bender) $25 :: Classroom #1 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Rhonda Bender
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Flat Figures (Phillips) $15 :: Classroom #5 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Glen Phillips
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Pushing Past Problems (Wolter) (Thursday) $30 :: Classroom #3 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Tish Wolter
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Speed Painting 101 (Lovejoy) $20 :: Classroom #10 Wicklowe Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Aaron Lovejoy
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: The Skincare Routine (Hartwell) $30 :: Classroom #8 Kerry Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Erin Hartwell
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: This Class Is About Contrast (Thursday) (Greenwald) $20 :: Classroom #9 O'Reilly Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Jennifer Greenwald
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

3:00 pm

Reaper U: Beginner Freehand (Cocanour) $25 :: Classroom #4 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Brice Cocanour
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Blending Techniques (Diamondstone) $25 :: Classroom #10 Wicklowe Meeting Room (Second Floor)
David Diamondstone
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Dot Textures (Proctor) $25 :: Classroom #2 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Michael Proctor
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Dueling Brushes: Minipainting Studio and Shoshie’s Minis (Bauer, Davis) $15 :: Classroom #9 O'Reilly Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Shoshie Bauer, Josh Davis
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Everything Chibi! (Kim) $25 :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Yeji Kim
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Layering Basics (Beckley) $20 :: Classroom #8 Kerry Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Elizabeth Beckley
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Mini Painting 101 (Thursday) (Grange) $20 :: Classroom #7 Connemara Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Rex Grange
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Eyes (Thursday) (Schultz) $30 :: Classroom #5 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Michal Schultz
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Hair (Bender) (Thursday) $25 :: Classroom #1 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Rhonda Bender
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Sculpting Faces (Schubert) $25 :: Classroom #3 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Derek Schubert
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

5:00 pm

Bits, Bobs and Accouterments - Painting Your Adventurer's Gear (Cowles) :: Classroom #5 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Lauren Cowles
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Animal Colors and Patterns (Thursday) (Coulson) $25 :: Classroom #7 Connemara Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Dave Coulson
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: How to Paint Fantastic Fur & Hair (Rodriguez) $25 :: Classroom #1 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Anthony Rodriguez
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Magnetizing Miniatures to a Display Base (Higgins) $10 :: Classroom #9 O'Reilly Meeting Room (Second Floor)
David Higgins
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Expressive Faces and Eyes (Schubert) $25 :: Classroom #3 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Derek Schubert
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Eyes and Faces (Spotts) $25 :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Chris Spotts
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Practical Color Theory- Kick Colors and Bookending (Olds) - $20 :: Classroom #8 Kerry Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Drew Olds
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: The Dragon’s in the Details (horns, teeth, claws, eyes, scales) (Cecil) $25 :: Classroom #4 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
David Cecil
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

7:00 pm

Reaper U Night Owl: Paint the Hoard: Speedpainting Techniques for Tabletop Quality Minis (Van Patten) $20 :: Classroom #9 O'Reilly Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Christine Van Patten
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U Night Owl: Fun with Shiny Paint! (Cowles) (Thursday) $20 :: Classroom #5 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Lauren Cowles
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U Night Owl: Realistic Skintones with Shoshie! (Bauer) $20 :: Classroom #7 Connemara Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Shoshie Bauer
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Introduction to Painting Translucent Miniatures (Sundseth) (Thursday) $25 :: Classroom #8 Kerry Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Douglas Sundseth
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

9:00 pm

Reaper U Night Owl: Miniatures Photography 101 (Sundseth) FREE :: Classroom #8 Kerry Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Douglas Sundseth
Thursday August 29, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

10:00 am

Reaper U: Bones Mashup! (Jackson, Van Horne, Wiebe) (Friday) $15 :: Classroom #7 Connemara Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Bobby Jackson, Gene Van Horne, Jason Wiebe
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Forging Sculpting Tools (Olds) $20 :: Classroom #1 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Drew Olds
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: How not to Suck: Sculpting Edition (Pieper) $25 :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Andrew Pieper
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Non Metallic Metal (NMM) (Diamondstone) $30 :: Classroom #10 Wicklowe Meeting Room (Second Floor)
David Diamondstone
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Female Faces (Beckley) $25 :: Classroom #9 O'Reilly Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Elizabeth Beckley
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Pushing Past Problems (Wolter) (Friday) $30 :: Classroom #4 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Tish Wolter
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Sculpting Details in Putty (Guthrie, Ridolfi) (Friday) $25 :: Classroom #2 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Julie Guthrie, Bob Ridolfi
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Shaded Metallics (Proctor) (Friday) $25 :: Classroom #3 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Michael Proctor
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: This Class Is About Contrast (Friday) (Greenwald) $20 :: Classroom #8 Kerry Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Jennifer Greenwald
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Total Metal!!! - A Complete NMM Bootcamp (Markon) $50 :: Classroom #5 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Ian Markon
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

1:00 pm

Reaper U: A Beginning Painter's Toolkit (Vutpakdi) $25 :: Classroom #10 Wicklowe Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Ron Vutpakdi
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Base Building (Grange) $25 :: Classroom #4 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Rex Grange
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Color Theory 101 (Hartwell) $20 :: Classroom #9 O'Reilly Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Erin Hartwell
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Green Stuff Basics (Piersol) $20 :: Classroom #3 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Brien Piersol
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Hair and Makeup for Female Figures (Phillips) $30 :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Glen Phillips
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Intro to Freehand (Beckley) $30 :: Classroom #2 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Elizabeth Beckley
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Level Up (Farnsworth) (Friday) $20 :: Classroom #7 Connemara Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Michelle Farnsworth
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Hair (Bender) (Friday) $25 :: Classroom #1 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Rhonda Bender
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Textures (Diamondstone) $35 :: Classroom #8 Kerry Meeting Room (Second Floor)
David Diamondstone
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

3:00 pm

Reaper U: A Very Basic Basics Class with Shoshie Bauer! (Bauer) $25 :: Classroom #5 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Shoshie Bauer
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Advanced Quick Layering (Friday) (Davis) $15 :: Classroom #3 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Josh Davis
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Advanced Skintones (Beckley) $25 :: Classroom #2 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Elizabeth Beckley
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Beyond Tabletop (Cecil) $20 :: Classroom #8 Kerry Meeting Room (Second Floor)
David Cecil
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Blood, Pus, Guts and Gore (Farnsworth) (Friday) $20 :: Classroom #7 Connemara Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Michelle Farnsworth
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Dirty And Distressed (weathering) (Zuniga) $30 :: Classroom #1 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Greg Zuniga
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Don't Fear the Dragon! (Mellor) $30 :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Jennifer Mellor
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Easy Faces & Eyes (Klieman) $25 :: Classroom #4 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Michael Klieman
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Giant Zombie/Pumpkin King/ Skeleton Soiree (Wiebe) $25 :: Classroom #10 Wicklowe Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Jason Wiebe
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Sweet Sweet Candy OSL - Vibrant Lighting Effects for Miniatures (Kantor) $25 :: Classroom #9 O'Reilly Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Ben Kantor
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

5:00 pm

Reaper U: Display details: Paper, Plants, and brass etch. Oh My! (Zuniga) (Friday) $25 :: Classroom #1 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Greg Zuniga
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Foolproof Non Metallic Metal (Rodriguez) $25 :: Classroom #5 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Anthony Rodriguez
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Intro to Painting Lots of Figures Quickly OR The Minwax Tudor 360 Dipping Method: Exposed! (Jackson) $15 :: Classroom #7 Connemara Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Bobby Jackson, Gene Van Horne
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Intro to Shaded Metallics (Piersol) $25 :: Classroom #2 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Brien Piersol
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Multicultural Skintones (Schultz) $25 :: Classroom #4 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Michal Schultz
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Non-Traditional Skintones (Kim) $20 :: Classroom #8 Kerry Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Yeji Kim
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: OSL: A Study of Light and Shadow (Higgins) $25 :: Classroom #11 Arabian III (First Floor)
David Higgins
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Chibi Miniatures (Olds) $20 :: Classroom #10 Wicklowe Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Drew Olds
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Fur, Feathers, and Scales (Schubert) $35 :: Classroom #9 O'Reilly Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Derek Schubert
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Underpainting for Miniature Artists (Friday 5pm) (Coulson) $25 :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Dave Coulson
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Utilizing A Zenithal Prime (Davis) $15 :: Classroom #3 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Josh Davis
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

7:00 pm

Reaper U Night Owl: Fun with Shiny Paint! (Cowles) (Friday) $20 :: Classroom #5 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Lauren Cowles
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U Night Owl: Painting Faces and Eyes of Miniatures and Models (Stahl) $20 :: Classroom #8 Kerry Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Lyn Stahl
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 7:00 pm to 8:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

9:00 pm

Reaper U Night Owl: Intermediate Basing for Miniatures and Models (Stahl) $20 :: Classroom #8 Kerry Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Lyn Stahl
Friday August 30, 2019 :: 9:00 pm to 10:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

10:00 am

Reaper U Kids: Gathering of the Adventurers (Ages 9-12) (Wolter) $10 :: Classroom #8 Kerry Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Tish Wolter
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Advanced Quick Layering (Saturday) (Davis) $15 :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Josh Davis
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Airbrush 101: How to Train Your Airbrush (Lovejoy) $20 :: Classroom #10 Wicklowe Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Aaron Lovejoy
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Blending -- Layering and Feathering (Saturday) (Markon) $30 :: Classroom #4 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Ian Markon
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Bones Mashup! (Jackson, Van Horne, Wiebe) (Saturday) $15 :: Classroom #7 Connemara Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Bobby Jackson, Gene Van Horne, Jason Wiebe
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Green Stuff Toga Party (Piersol) $25 :: Classroom #3 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Brien Piersol
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Polishing Up Your NMM (Garcia) $25 :: Classroom #11 Arabian III (First Floor)
Steve Garcia
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Realistic Horror - All the Details (Cecil) $20 :: Classroom #9 O'Reilly Meeting Room (Second Floor)
David Cecil
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Sculpting Armor (Guthrie) $25 :: Classroom #1 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Julie Guthrie
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Sculpting Nature (Pieper) $20 :: Classroom #2 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Andrew Pieper
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Skin Deep (Saturday) (Hartwell) $30 :: Classroom #5 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Erin Hartwell
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details

1:00 pm

Reaper U Kids: Painting of the Monsters (Ages 9-12) (Cecil) $10 :: Classroom #9 O'Reilly Meeting Room (Second Floor)
David Cecil
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Advanced Freehand (Cocanour) $25 :: Classroom #5 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Brice Cocanour
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Blingin' Out Your NMM (Lovejoy) $20 :: Classroom #10 Wicklowe Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Aaron Lovejoy
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Diorama Building Tips (Ridolfi) $20 :: Classroom #1 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Bob Ridolfi
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Level Up (Farnsworth) (Saturday) $20 :: Classroom #7 Connemara Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Michelle Farnsworth
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Object Source Lighting (Diamondstone) $25 :: Classroom #2 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
David Diamondstone
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Female Skin Tones (Wolter) $25 :: Classroom #8 Kerry Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Tish Wolter
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Flesh -- Pushing Paint (Klieman) $25 :: Classroom #4 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Michael Klieman
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Large Scale Miniatures (Piersol) $30 :: Classroom #3 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Brien Piersol
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Sculpting Mini Faces (Mason) $20 :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Tom Mason
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

3:00 pm

Reaper U Kids: Unicorns and Dragons (Beckley) $10 :: Classroom #10 Wicklowe Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Elizabeth Beckley
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Advanced Quick Layering (saturday Afternoon) (Davis) $15 :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Josh Davis
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Bangin’ Reflections - Achieving Convincing NMM Environmental Reflection Effects (Kantor) $20 :: Classroom #9 O'Reilly Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Ben Kantor
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Blood, Pus, Guts and Gore (Farnsworth) (Saturday) $20 :: Classroom #7 Connemara Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Michelle Farnsworth
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Display details: Paper, Plants, and brass etch. Oh My! (Zuniga) (Saturday) $25 :: Classroom #1 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Greg Zuniga
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Freehand Lettering (Kim) $20 :: Classroom #5 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Yeji Kim
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Mini Painting 101 (Saturday)(Grange) $20 :: Classroom #8 Kerry Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Rex Grange
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Eyes (Schultz) (Saturday) $30 :: Classroom #3 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Michal Schultz
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Scars and Wounds (Klieman) $25 :: Classroom #4 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Michael Klieman
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Realism with True Metallic Metals by Shoshie! (Bauer) $25 :: Classroom #2 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Shoshie Bauer
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

5:00 pm

Reaper U: Character Design (Van Patten) $15 :: Classroom #10 Wicklowe Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Christine Van Patten
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Creating Face Bases (Olds) $20 :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Drew Olds
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Developing a Miniature Diorama (Kantor) $15 :: Classroom #9 O'Reilly Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Ben Kantor
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: From Good to Great (Kim) $20 :: Classroom #3 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Yeji Kim
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Fun with Shiny Paint! (Cowles) (Saturday) $20 :: Classroom #5 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Lauren Cowles
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Intermediate Skin Tone Techniques (Rodriguez) $25 :: Classroom #1 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Anthony Rodriguez
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Introduction to Painting Translucent Miniatures (Sundseth) $25 :: Classroom #4 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Douglas Sundseth
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Paint Club Round Table (Lechner) FREE :: Classroom #7 Connemara Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Andrew Lechner
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Freehand: Patterns and Symbols (Schubert) $30 :: Classroom #2 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Derek Schubert
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: The Monster Under Your Bed (Grange) $25 :: Classroom #8 Kerry Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Rex Grange
Saturday August 31, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

10:00 am

Reaper U: Animal Colors and Patterns (Sunday) (Coulson) $25 :: Classroom #10 Wicklowe Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Dave Coulson
Sunday September 1, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Blending with the Loaded Brush Technique (and NMM) (Klieman) $25 :: Classroom #4 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Michael Klieman
Sunday September 1, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Blending: Layering & Glazing (Foerster) $30 :: Classroom #5 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Anne Foerster
Sunday September 1, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Color Theory Completely and Totally Demystified (Kantor) $20 :: Classroom #8 Kerry Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Ben Kantor
Sunday September 1, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Everything I wish I knew when I started painting (Cocanour) $20 :: Classroom #9 O'Reilly Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Brice Cocanour
Sunday September 1, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: How to Speed Paint Intense Colors (Rogriguez) $20 :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (First Floor)
Anthony Rodriguez
Sunday September 1, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Multicultural Skintones (Schultz) (Sunday) $25 :: Classroom #3 Ft. Worth Ballroom (First Floor)
Michal Schultz
Sunday September 1, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Flat Figures (Phillips) (Sunday) $15 :: Classroom #2 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Glen Phillips
Sunday September 1, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Sculpting Details in Putty (Ridolfi) (Guthrie) (Sunday) $25 :: Classroom #1 Denton Ballroom (First Floor)
Julie Guthrie, Bob Ridolfi
Sunday September 1, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: This Isn't My First Battle - Aging and Weathering (Cecil) $20 :: Classroom #7 Connemara Meeting Room (Second Floor)
David Cecil
Sunday September 1, 2019 :: 10:00 am to 11:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details

12:00 pm

Reaper U: Underpainting for Miniature Artists (Sunday) (Coulson) $25 :: Classroom #10 Wicklowe Meeting Room (Second Floor)
Dave Coulson
Sunday September 1, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

Please note: schedule times and locations are subject to change without notice. Reaper U class prices are subject to change without notice. Full refunds will be given to any ReaperCon attendee who cannot attend a specific class within 24 hour of class start time. No refunds or exchanges within 24 hours of class start time.