ReaperCon 2021 Schedule




Browse Instructors

REAPER U CLASS TICKETS ARE NOT ON SALE AT THIS TIME.

We will add the Reaper U class schedule in the next few weeks; please look for email announcements, through our social media outlets, and on ReaperCon.com.

9:00 am

Reaper U: A Beginning Miniature Painter’s Toolkit (Vutpakdi) :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (1st Floor)
Ron Vutpakdi
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Advanced Shading and Highlighting (Diamondstone) :: Classroom #1Connemara Ballroom (2nd Floor)
David Diamondstone
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Airbrushing 101: How to use your Vex (Lovejoy) :: Classroom #7 Ft Worth Ballroom (1st Floor)
Aaron Lovejoy
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Dots and dashes - Lets create textures (Proctor) :: Classroom #2 Wicklowe Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Michael Proctor
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Forged in…Putty? Making Miniature Weapons (Pieper) :: Classroom #3 Kerry Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Andrew Pieper
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Pushing Past Problems (Wolter) :: Classroom #4 O'Reilly Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Tish Wolter
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Skin Deep (Hartwell) :: Classroom #8 Denton Ballroom (1st Floor)
Erin Hartwell
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details

11:00 am

Reaper U: Beginner Blending (Cocanour) :: Classroom #1Connemara Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Brice Cocanour
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 11:00 am to 12:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Choosing Colors for Your Figures (Foerster) :: Classroom #4 O'Reilly Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Anne Foerster
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 11:00 am to 12:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Move Those Joints! Reposing Miniatures (Pieper) :: Classroom #2 Wicklowe Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Andrew Pieper
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 11:00 am to 12:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Chibi Minis (Olds) :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (1st Floor)
Drew Olds
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 11:00 am to 12:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Rockin Crystals (Hartwell) :: Classroom #3 Kerry Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Erin Hartwell
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 11:00 am to 12:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

1:00 pm

Reaper U: Easy Blends and Textures (Spotts) :: Classroom #2 Wicklowe Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Chris Spotts
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Glazing and Tinting (Proctor) :: Classroom #1Connemara Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Michael Proctor
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Lickety Split Mini Painting (Wolter) :: Classroom #3 Kerry Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Tish Wolter
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Realistic Water Effects (Cecil) :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (1st Floor)
David Cecil
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

3:00 pm

Reaper U: Cheat Blending (Bender) :: Classroom #1Connemara Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Rhonda Bender
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Faces and Eyes ( Spotts) :: Classroom #4 O'Reilly Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Chris Spotts
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Sculpting Details in Putty (Guthrie, Ridolfi) :: Classroom #2 Wicklowe Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Julie Guthrie, Bob Ridolfi
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Sculpting for Bases (Schubert) :: Classroom #3 Kerry Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Derek Schubert
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: The Basics of Hair and Makeup on Female Figures (Phillips) :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (1st Floor)
Glen Phillips
Thursday September 2, 2021 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

9:00 am

Reaper U: Beginner Freehand (Cocanour) :: Classroom #7 Ft Worth Ballroom (1st Floor)
Brice Cocanour
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Dots and dashes - Lets create textures (Proctor) :: Classroom #1Connemara Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Michael Proctor
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Easy Faces and Eyes (Klieman) :: Classroom #8 Denton Ballroom (1st Floor)
Michael Klieman
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Green Stuff Basics (Piersol) :: Classroom #3 Kerry Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Brien Piersol
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Lickety Split Mini Painting (Wolter) :: Classroom #9 Arabian III Ballroom (1st Floor)
Tish Wolter
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Miniature Barber: Sculpting Hair and Fur in Putty (Pieper) :: Classroom #10 Arabian II Ballroom (1st Floor)
Andrew Pieper
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: OSL and Lighting Effects (Diamondstone) :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (1st Floor)
David Diamondstone
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Cloth - Textures and Weathering (Foerster) :: Classroom #4 O'Reilly Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Anne Foerster
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Large Scale Miniatures (Piersol) :: Classroom #11 Arabian I Ballroom (1st Floor)
Brien Piersol
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Sculpting Fur, Fins, and Scales (Guthrie) :: Classroom #2 Wicklowe Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Julie Guthrie
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Skin Deep (Hartwell) :: Classroom #5 Howell Board Room (1st Floor)
Erin Hartwell
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details

11:00 am

Reaper U: 50 Shades of Brown (Schubert) :: Classroom #1Connemara Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Derek Schubert
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 11:00 am to 12:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Honey! Where's My Supersuit?! (Kim) :: Classroom #7 Ft Worth Ballroom (1st Floor)
Yeji Kim
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 11:00 am to 12:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Leather and Weather (Doyle) :: Classroom #2 Wicklowe Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Nate Doyle
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 11:00 am to 12:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Weathering 101 (Lovejoy) :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (1st Floor)
Aaron Lovejoy
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 11:00 am to 12:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

1:00 pm

Reaper U: Cheat Blending (Bender) :: Classroom #1Connemara Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Rhonda Bender
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Easy Blends and Textures (Spotts) :: Classroom #2 Wicklowe Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Chris Spotts
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Everything Chibi! (Kim) :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (1st Floor)
Yeji Kim
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Forging Sculpting Tools (Olds) :: Classroom #7 Ft Worth Ballroom (1st Floor)
Drew Olds
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Pushing Paint (Klieman) :: Classroom #8 Denton Ballroom (1st Floor)
Michael Klieman
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Step by Step Beginner Miniature Painting (Vutpakdi) :: Classroom #9 Arabian III Ballroom (1st Floor)
Ron Vutpakdi
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

3:00 pm

Reaper U: Blood, Pus, Guts and Gore (Farnsworth) :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (1st Floor)
Michelle Farnsworth
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Green Stuff Toga Party (Piersol) :: Classroom #3 Kerry Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Brien Piersol
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Faces and Eyes (Spotts) :: Classroom #2 Wicklowe Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Chris Spotts
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Realistic Horror - All the Gory Details (Cecil) :: Classroom #7 Ft Worth Ballroom (1st Floor)
David Cecil
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Sculpting for Assembly, Repair, & Minor Conversion (Schubert) :: Classroom #1Connemara Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Derek Schubert
Friday September 3, 2021 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

9:00 am

Reaper U Kids: Mini Painting With Kids (Beginners) (Wolter) :: Classroom #15 - Ballroom Classroom Area Near Hobby Hijinks
Tish Wolter
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:00 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: A Beginning Miniature Painter’s Toolkit (Vutpakdi) :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (1st Floor)
Ron Vutpakdi
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Airbrushing 101: How to use your Vex (Lovejoy) :: Classroom #7 Ft Worth Ballroom (1st Floor)
Aaron Lovejoy
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Color Theory 101 (Hartwell) :: Classroom #8 Denton Ballroom (1st Floor)
Erin Hartwell
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Freehand Patterns and Designs (Cocanour) :: Classroom #9 Arabian III Ballroom (1st Floor)
Brice Cocanour
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Intro to Shaded Metallics (Piersol) :: Classroom #10 Arabian II Ballroom (1st Floor)
Brien Piersol
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Sculpting for Conversion and Repair (Guthrie/Ridolfi) :: Classroom #1Connemara Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Julie Guthrie, Bob Ridolfi
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Sculpting Nature (Pieper) :: Classroom #2 Wicklowe Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Andrew Pieper
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:50 am
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: The Dragon is in the Details (Cecil) :: Classroom #11 Arabian I Ballroom (1st Floor)
David Cecil
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 9:00 am to 10:45 am
Purchase tickets to register Details

11:00 am

Reaper U Kids: Mini Painting With Kids (Intermediate) (Wolter) :: Classroom #15 - Ballroom Classroom Area Near Hobby Hijinks
Tish Wolter
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Wet Blending 101 (Lovejoy) :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (1st Floor)
Aaron Lovejoy
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 11:00 am to 12:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Wounds, Scars, and Bruises (Klieman) :: Classroom #7 Ft Worth Ballroom (1st Floor)
Michael Klieman
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 11:00 am to 12:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

1:00 pm

Reaper U: Can You See Thru Me? (Kim) :: Classroom #7 Ft Worth Ballroom (1st Floor)
Yeji Kim
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Limited Palette (Hartwell) :: Classroom #1Connemara Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Erin Hartwell
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Object Source Lighting (Olds) :: Classroom #8 Denton Ballroom (1st Floor)
Drew Olds
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Expressive Faces and Eyes (Schubert) :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (1st Floor)
Derek Schubert
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Practical Color Theory for Miniature Composition (Olds) :: Classroom #5 Howell Board Room (1st Floor)
Drew Olds
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 1:00 pm to 2:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

3:00 pm

It's Full Of Stars! (Painting A Galaxy) :: Classroom #8 Denton Ballroom (1st Floor)

Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Blood, Pus, Guts and Gore (Farnsworth) :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (1st Floor)
Michelle Farnsworth
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Build a Scenic Base (Ridolfi) :: Classroom #1Connemara Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Bob Ridolfi
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Hair and Makeup for Female Figures (Phillips) :: Classroom #2 Wicklowe Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Glen Phillips
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: Painting Plaid (Piersol) :: Classroom #3 Kerry Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Brien Piersol
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details
Reaper U: You've Got the Basics...Now What? (Kim) :: Classroom #7 Ft Worth Ballroom (1st Floor)
Yeji Kim
Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

5:00 pm

Gemstones Made Easy :: Classroom #6 Dallas Ballroom (1st Floor)

Saturday September 4, 2021 :: 5:00 pm to 6:45 pm
Purchase tickets to register Details

Please note: schedule times and locations are subject to change without notice. Reaper U class prices are subject to change without notice. No refunds or exchanges within 24 hours of class start time.