Back to Full Schedule

Comicpalooza 2019 Schedule :: Celebrity




Browse Guests


12:30 pm

How to Survive Cosplay Competition :: 351F
Rebecca Noel
Friday May 10, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
Details

3:30 pm

My Hero Academia Cast Panel :: Ballroom C
Josh Grelle, Brittney Karbowski, Jamie Marchi, Monica Rial, J Michael Tatum, Alexis Tipton
Friday May 10, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Details

5:00 pm

Voice Acting in Video Games with Carlos Ferro and Paul Nakauchi :: 360BCEF
Carlos Ferro, Paul Nakauchi
Friday May 10, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details

8:00 pm

Celebrity Karaoke with Ming Chen, Sponsored by Spotlight Karaoke :: 360BCEF
Ming Chen
Friday May 10, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 11:00 pm
Details

11:00 am

Game of Thrones Interview :: General Assembly - 3rd Floor
Emilia Clarke, Nathalie Emmanuel
Saturday May 11, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Details
Game of Thrones Interview - Simulcast :: 330

Saturday May 11, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Details

12:00 pm

John Wesley Shipp Panel :: Ballroom C
John Wesley Shipp
Saturday May 11, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

Animaniacs Cast Panel :: General Assembly - 3rd Floor
Jess Harnell, Maurice LaMarche, Tress MacNeille, Rob Paulsen
Saturday May 11, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details
Wilmer Valderrama Panel :: Ballroom C
Wilmer Valderrama
Saturday May 11, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Flash Panel with Grant Gustin :: General Assembly - 3rd Floor
Grant Gustin
Saturday May 11, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
Star Trek, NASA and the Medicine of Space :: Ballroom C
Serena Aunon-Chancellor, Gates McFadden, Richard Jennings, Kris Lehnhardt
Saturday May 11, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

4:30 pm

Sailor Moon Q&A :: 360BCEF
Linda Ballantyne, Katie Griffin
Saturday May 11, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
Team Bestie Panel :: Ballroom C
Lita, Trish Stratus
Saturday May 11, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
The Tick Cast :: General Assembly - 3rd Floor
Brendan Hines, Yara Martinez, Griffin Newman, Peter Serafinowicz, Scott Speiser
Saturday May 11, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

6:00 pm

Dan Fogler Panel :: Ballroom C
Dan Fogler
Saturday May 11, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

8:00 pm

Celebrity Karaoke with Ming Chen, Sponsored by Spotlight Karaoke :: 360BCEF
Brendan Hines, Griffin Newman, Scott Speiser, Ming Chen
Saturday May 11, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 11:00 pm
Details

8:15 pm

Q&A with Andrew Bryniarski - Leatherface from The Texas Chain Saw Massacre :: 330
Andrew Bryniarski
Saturday May 11, 2019 :: 8:15 pm to 9:15 pm
Details

10:30 am

Erick Avari Q&A :: Ballroom C
Erick Avari
Sunday May 12, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

12:00 pm

Star Trek: From The Next Generation to Discovery :: Ballroom C
Wilson Cruz, Michael Dorn, Gates McFadden
Sunday May 12, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

1:30 pm

LOST Cast Panel :: Ballroom C
Jeremy Davies, Andrew Divoff, Mira Furlan
Sunday May 12, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

3:00 pm

Cosplay Props and Armor 101 :: 361AD

Sunday May 12, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

Browse Guests

Schedule Categories

Anime
CEC
Celebrity
Comics
Cosplay
CP Video Gaming
Entertainment
Film
Horror / Paranormal
Kids
Literature
NASA
Photo Ops
Podcast
Pop Culture
Sci-Fi
Science and Education
Tabletop Gaming

Schedule Tags

18
Acting
Animated
Anime
Art
Audience Interaction
Autograph
Blizzard
Calliope Musicals
Capcom
CEC
Celebrity
Collectibles
Comedy
Comic Books
Comics
Concert
Content Creation
Cosplay
Crowd Funding
Dance
Demonstration
Discussion
Diversity
Doctor Who
Dungeons & Dragons
Educational
Entertainment
Esports
Fan Group
Fantasy
Film
Fire
Game of Thrones
Game Show Panel
Gaming
Harry Potter
Hearthstone
Heroes of the Storm
Horror
Icona Pop
Improv
K-Pop
Kaiju
Kid Friendly
Learning
Legal
LGBT
Literature
Live Performance
Magic
Medical
Mental Health
Movie
Movies
Music
NASA
Overwatch
Paranormal
Party
Performance
Photoshoot
Podcast
Pop Culture
Psychology
Q&A
Romance
Saint Arnold
Sci-Fi
Showing
Special Guest
Star Trek
Star Wars
StarCraft II
Steampunk
Streamers
Street Fighter V
Table Top Gaming
Technology
Terminator
Tournament
Trivia
TV series
Video Gaming
Web Comics
Workshop
Wrestling

Venue Locations

2nd Floor Walker Balcony
310C
320A
320BC
330
340
350A
350B
350C
350DE
350F
351A
351BE
351D
351F
352A
352EF
360A
360BCEF
360D
361AD
361BCEF
362
370AB
370D
370E
372AB
381
ARMA Booth - Hall A
Ballroom C
Cultural Arts Avenue - Second Floor McKinney Balcony
Epic Photo Booth A
Epic Photo Booth B
ESPN Collegiate Esports Championship Arena - B3 East
General Assembly - 3rd Floor
Hall C Lobby
Hall E - First Floor
Houston Outlaws - 3rd Floor Prefunction Area
Live Podcast Booth - #3419
Murder By The Book Booth #4107
NASA Exhibit
Plaza on the Avenida
T-Mobile Booth #2729
Techland Booth - Maker Space