Back to Full Schedule

GalaxyCon Louisville 2019 Schedule :: Q&A




Browse Guests

12:30 pm

FSCW TALKS: Q&A :: FSCW ARENA
FSCW
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm
Details

12:45 pm

MAKE YOUR OWN DAMN COMIC BOOKS: THE SELF PUBLISHING PANEL :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Michael Kingston, Mike Watson
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 12:45 pm to 1:45 pm
Details

1:15 pm

GUY HUTCHINSON TALKS ABOUT COLONEL SANDERS FOR AN HOUR :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Guy Hutchinson
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 1:15 pm to 2:15 pm
Details

1:30 pm

LIGHTS, CAMERA, AND ...AAAAACTION! :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Mike Watson
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Details

1:45 pm

FSCW PRESENTS: THE MILO BEASLEY SHOW LIVE! :: FSCW ARENA
Milo Beasley, FSCW
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 1:45 pm to 2:45 pm
Details

2:00 pm

JOSH MARTIN & CHRIS RAGER: ANIME'S FAVORITE ODD COUPLE ON AND OFF SCREEN :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Josh Martin, Chris Rager, Patty Hawkins
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 2:50 pm
Details
LIVE DRAW WITH JIM TOWE AND MARCO RUDY :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Marco Rudy, Jim Towe, Ted Haycraft
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 2:50 pm
Details

2:45 pm

SOCIAL MEDIA SUPERPOWERS! HOW TO USE FACEBOOK TO GROW YOUR GEEK BUISNESS :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Wesley Gift
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 2:45 pm to 3:45 pm
Details

3:00 pm

CHRISTIAN'S Q&A OF AWESOMENESS :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Christian, Kid Cadet
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 3:50 pm
Details
FSCW TALKS: ZEBRAS IN AMERICA :: FSCW ARENA
FSCW
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details

3:30 pm

PEANUTS! THE HISTORY OF CHARLIE BROWN, SNOOPY AND FRIENDS WITH GUY HUTCHINSON :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Guy Hutchinson, Peter Robbins
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:20 pm
Details

3:45 pm

DANA SNYDER WASTES AN HOUR OF YOUR TIME :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Dana Snyder
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 3:45 pm to 4:45 pm
Details

4:00 pm

MY HERO ACADEMIA DEKU AND ALL MIGHT Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Milo Beasley, Justin Briner, Chris Sabat
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 4:50 pm
Details

4:15 pm

FANTASY WORLDS AND WRITING: WORLD BUILDING FOR PROFESSIONAL AND ASPIRING WRITERS :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
J. Michael Straczynski, Bard's Tower, Jody Lynn Nye
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:15 pm to 5:05 pm
Details

4:30 pm

MICHAEL DORN - STAR TREK: TNG Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Michael Dorn, Danica Jenelle
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:20 pm
Details

4:45 pm

COSPLAY HYBRIDS :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Always River Cosplay
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 5:45 pm
Details

5:00 pm

BEHIND THE SCENES OF YOUR FAVORITE ANIME :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Luci Christian, Colleen Clinkenbeard, Caitlin Glass, Amanda Miller, Patty Hawkins
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Details

5:15 pm

TALKING LOST ADVANCED CIVILIZATIONS WITH JOSH BLAYLOCK, AND ARCHEOPUNK SCI-FI! :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Devil's Due Publishing
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:15 pm to 6:15 pm
Details

5:30 pm

NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS WITH CHRIS SARANDON & KEN PAGE :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Ken Page, Chris Sarandon, Danica Jenelle
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 5:30 pm to 6:20 pm
Details

6:15 pm

EXPLOSIONS WITH MR. TORGUE: A BORDERLANDS PANEL :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Morgan Berry, Chris Rager
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:15 pm to 7:05 pm
Details
iPHONE FILM MAKING 101 :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Jay Wade Edwards
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:15 pm to 7:15 pm
Details

6:30 pm

MAILE FLANAGAN NARUTO Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Maile Flanagan, Patty Hawkins
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 6:30 pm to 7:20 pm
Details

7:15 pm

COSPLAY ANIME: BIG EYES, BIG SWORDS, AND LITTLE DETAILS :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Alex Cosplays, Daberry Best Cosplays
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 7:15 pm to 8:15 pm
Details

8:30 pm

COSPLAY MAKER MEETUP :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Christopher Jones
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 8:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Details

9:30 pm

LET'S SPEEDRUN - CASTLEVANIA SYMPHONY OF THE NIGHT (SEGA SATURN EDITION) :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Patrick Lankert
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 9:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Details

9:45 pm

GENDERBENDING 101 PRESENTED BY THE OHIO RIVER VALLEY COSPLAYERS :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Ohio River Valley Cosplayers, Ryan Gastinger
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 9:45 pm to 10:45 pm
Details

10:45 pm

HENCH HUNT SCREENING AND Q&A :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Brian Barrow, Zac Carman, Patrick Passafiume, Emily Strange, Gracie Taylor, Nathan Woodard
Friday November 22, 2019 :: 10:45 pm to 11:30 pm
Details

10:30 am

DAVE BAUTISTA GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Dave Bautista, Kid Cadet
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:00 am
Details

11:00 am

BREAKING INTO THE BIZ :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Tom Fowler, Jim Towe, Christopher Irving
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 11:50 am
Details
DAVID YOST POWER RANGERS Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Milo Beasley, David Yost
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 11:50 am
Details

11:15 am

BEING A COSPLAY NEWB! :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Morgan Le Foy
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:15 am to 12:15 pm
Details
BRENT SPINER Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
RealBreakingNate, Brent Spiner
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:15 am to 12:05 pm
Details

11:30 am

BARNEY Q&A WITH BOB WEST AND DAO KNIGHT :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Guy Hutchinson, Dao Knight, Bob West
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 11:30 am to 12:20 pm
Details

12:00 pm

HOW TO IMPORT FROM JAPAN AND TRANSLATE IT :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Randall Cluth
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details
INSIDE THE HOUSE OF IDEAS :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Steve McNiven, Robbi Rodriguez, Jay Leisten, Ryan Stegman, Ted Haycraft
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 12:50 pm
Details

12:15 pm

FSCW HOW-TO: COSPLAY FOR COMBAT :: FSCW ARENA
FSCW
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm
Details

12:30 pm

CHRISTOPHER ECCLESTON DOCTOR WHO AND THOR: THE DARK WORLD Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Christopher Eccleston, Patty Hawkins
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:15 pm
Details
CLASSIC DISNEY WITH MARGARET KERRY AND DONNIE DUNAGAN :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Milo Beasley, Donnie Dunagan, Margaret Kerry
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:20 pm
Details
GENDERBENDING IN COSPLAY :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Alex Cosplays, Daberry Best Cosplays, Emma Jupiter
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:20 pm
Details

1:00 pm

SO YOU THINK YOU CAN BE A COMEDIAN? :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Lisa Corrao, The Nerd Guide
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
STAR TREK DEEP SPACE 9 Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Terry Farrell, RealBreakingNate, Armin Shimerman
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 1:50 pm
Details
SYMBIOTE STORIES :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Donny Cates, Ryan Stegman, Ted Haycraft , Clayton Crain
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 1:50 pm
Details

1:30 pm

DANIEL CUDMORE X-MEN TWILIGHT Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Milo Beasley, Daniel Cudmore
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:20 pm
Details
JOHN CUSACK COULD SAY ANYTHING Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
John Cusack, Patty Hawkins
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:00 pm
Details
MICK FOLEY Q&A :: FSCW ARENA
Mick Foley, Kid Cadet
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:20 pm
Details

2:00 pm

LIVE DRAW WITH TIM SEELEY AND RICHARD PACE :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Richard Pace, Tim Seeley, Ted Haycraft
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 2:50 pm
Details
RISING OF THE SHIELD HERO Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Billy Kametz, Erica Mendez, Danica Jenelle
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 2:50 pm
Details

2:15 pm

FELICIA DAY Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Felicia Day, RealBreakingNate
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:15 pm to 3:05 pm
Details
YO, JOE! AN 80'S CALL TO ACTION :: COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
Michael Bell, Arthur Burghardt, Keone Young, James Enstall
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:15 pm to 3:15 pm
Details

2:30 pm

RANDY HAVENS - STRANGER THINGS Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Randy Havens, Kid Cadet
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 2:30 pm to 3:20 pm
Details

3:00 pm

BEHIND THE BLOCKBUSTER :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Ron Lim, Jim Starlin, Patty Hawkins, Joe Rubinstein
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 3:50 pm
Details
FSCW TALKS: IT'S A GIRL'S WORLD :: FSCW ARENA
FSCW
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Details
VOICE ACTING FOR VIDEO GAMES :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Milo Beasley, Nina Bergman, Morgan Berry, Chris Rager
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 3:50 pm
Details

3:15 pm

POP CULTURE PASSION AT COLLEGE :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Joseph Hoffswell
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:15 pm to 4:05 pm
Details
THE PRINCESS BRIDE Q&A WITH CARY ELWES AND CHRIS SARANDON :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Cary Elwes, Chris Sarandon, Danica Jenelle
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:15 pm to 4:05 pm
Details

3:30 pm

KANE HODDER Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Kane Hodder, Kid Cadet
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:20 pm
Details

4:00 pm

THE ADVENTURE ZONE Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
The Adventure Zone, Clint McElroy, Travis McElroy, RealBreakingNate
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 4:50 pm
Details
THE WRESTLING AND COMIC BOOK CONNECTION :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Andy Belanger, Michael Kingston, Jerry “The King” Lawler
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 4:50 pm
Details

4:15 pm

BEAUTY & THE BEAST WITH PAIGE O’HARA & RICHARD WHITE :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Paige O'Hara, Richard White, Danica Jenelle
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:15 pm to 5:05 pm
Details
MARTY ABRAMS Q&A: THE RETURN OF MEGO TOYS :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Marty Abrams
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:15 pm to 5:05 pm
Details

4:30 pm

JAPANESE LEGENDS TSUTOMU KITAGAWA & BIN FURUYA Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Bin Furuya, Tsutomu Kitagawa, Patty Hawkins
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:20 pm
Details

4:45 pm

FOAM SMITHING PRESENTED BY THE OHIO RIVER VALLEY COSPLAYERS :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Ohio River Valley Cosplayers, Ryan Gastinger
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 4:45 pm to 5:35 pm
Details

5:00 pm

FITNESS TIPS BY LOU FERRIGNO, THE INCREDIBLE HULK :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Lou Ferrigno, Sandy Martin
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 5:30 pm
Details
GIFFEN & DEMATTEIS: 30 YEARS OF BWAH HA HA! :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Keith Giffen, J.M. DeMatteis, Ted Haycraft
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:00 pm to 5:50 pm
Details

5:15 pm

JIM O'HEIR PARKS AND RECREATION Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Jim O'Heir, RealBreakingNate
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:15 pm to 6:05 pm
Details
YOU'VE BROKEN INTO COMICS, NOW WHAT? :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Devil's Due Publishing
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:15 pm to 6:05 pm
Details

5:30 pm

DEADWOOD Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
W. Earl Brown, Keone Young, Dustin Caudill
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:30 pm to 6:20 pm
Details

5:45 pm

COPING WITH ANXIETY AND DEPRESSION: THE POWER OF COSPLAY :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Alex Cosplays, Daberry Best Cosplays
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 5:45 pm to 6:45 pm
Details

6:00 pm

FRIGHT NIGHT CAST Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Amanda Bearse, William Ragsdale, Danica Jenelle
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 6:50 pm
Details
SOCIAL ISSUES IN COMICS :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Howard Chaykin, Steve Orlando, Richard Pace, Patty Hawkins
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Details

6:15 pm

NARUTO & BORUTO Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Maile Flanagan, Amanda Miller, RealBreakingNate
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:15 pm to 7:05 pm
Details

6:30 pm

BRIAN O’HALLORAN - CLERKS Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Brian O'Halloran, Dustin Caudill
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 6:30 pm to 7:20 pm
Details

7:15 pm

LIVE DRAW WITH STEVE MCNIVEN AND JAE LEE :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Steve McNiven, Jae Lee, Ted Haycraft
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:15 pm to 8:05 pm
Details
MY HERO ACADEMIA STUDENTS Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Justin Briner, Luci Christian, Caitlin Glass, Alexis Tipton, Patty Hawkins
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 7:15 pm to 8:05 pm
Details

8:00 pm

KENTUCKY CREATORS Q&A :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Dustin Caudill, Parlipod Podcast
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Details

8:30 pm

FAITH & FANDOM :: PANEL ROOM (L006)
Katrina French, Zachary Hoskins, Dave Mattingly
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Details

8:45 pm

WHAT THE HECK DID I JUST READ? :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Carolina Manga Library
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 8:45 pm to 9:35 pm
Details

10:15 pm

POP GOES THE CULTURE PODCAST :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Joey Mills
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:15 pm to 11:15 pm
Details

10:30 pm

PROPS 101 PRESENTED BY THE OHIO RIVER VALLEY COSPLAYERS :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Ohio River Valley Cosplayers, Ryan Gastinger
Saturday November 23, 2019 :: 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Details

10:30 am

CLOSET COSPLAY :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Jenna Foster
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:30 am to 11:30 am
Details

10:45 am

GEORGE TAKEI STAR TREK Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
RealBreakingNate, George Takei
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 10:45 am to 11:35 am
Details

11:00 am

FSCW TALKS: LIFE OF AN INDEPENDENT WRESTLER :: FSCW ARENA
FSCW
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Details
KRISTY SWANSON Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Kristy Swanson, Kid Cadet
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:00 am to 11:50 am
Details

11:30 am

CROWDFUNDING YOUR CREATIVE PROJECT :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Michael Kingston
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:30 am to 12:20 pm
Details
STEVE BLUM - COWBOY BEBOP, WOLVERINE, STAR WARS Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Milo Beasley, Steve Blum
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:30 am to 12:20 pm
Details

11:45 am

COSPLAY MAKEUP PRESENTED BY THE OHIO RIVER VALLEY COSPLAYERS :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Ohio River Valley Cosplayers, Ryan Gastinger
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 11:45 am to 12:35 pm
Details

12:00 pm

BRETT CULLEN Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Brett Cullen, Patty Hawkins
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 12:50 pm
Details
MARVEL COMICS IN THE 80'S :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Bob McLeod, Jim Salicrup, Alex Saviuk, Ted Haycraft , Tom Grummett
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
Details

12:30 pm

DS9 : A LOOK BACK AT THE CONTRIBUTIONS OF ARON EISENBERG :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
USS Hunter S. Thompson
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:20 pm
Details
UNDER THE ARMOR: A STAR WARS Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Milo Beasley, Dickey Beer, Terry McGovern
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:30 pm to 1:20 pm
Details

12:45 pm

CREATING COSPLAY CONTENT: PATREON, SOCIAL MEDIA, ETC! :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Danielle DeNicola, Emma Jupiter
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:45 pm to 1:45 pm
Details
ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Barry Bostwick, Nell Campbell, Danica Jenelle
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 12:45 pm to 1:35 pm
Details

1:00 pm

AMY YASBECK ROBIN HOOD: MEN IN TIGHTS Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Amy Yasbeck, Kid Cadet
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:00 pm to 1:50 pm
Details

1:30 pm

JONAH RAY Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Jonah Ray, Patty Hawkins
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:30 pm to 2:20 pm
Details

1:45 pm

GATES MCFADDEN - STAR TREK Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Milo Beasley, Gates McFadden
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 1:45 pm to 2:35 pm
Details

2:00 pm

FSCW PRESENTS: SO....YOU WANNA BE A PROFESSIONAL WRESTLER? :: FSCW ARENA
FSCW
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Details
HOW COSPLAYING HAS PREPARED ME FOR THE APOCALYPSE :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Always River Cosplay
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Details

2:15 pm

DC COMICS PANEL :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Greg Capullo, Jenny Frison , Tim Seeley, Christopher Irving
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:15 pm to 3:15 pm
Details

2:30 pm

FROM THE IDEA TO THE PAGE :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
Josie DeVora, Sandy Martin
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:30 pm to 3:20 pm
Details
TALKIN' TRANSFORMERS WITH KELLEN GOFF :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Michael Bell, Arthur Burghardt, Kellen Goff
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:30 pm to 3:20 pm
Details

2:45 pm

SUMMER GLAU - FIREFLY ARROW Q&A :: MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
Summer Glau, Milo Beasley
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 2:45 pm to 3:35 pm
Details

3:00 pm

VOICE ACTING 101 :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
Phillip Glasser, Billy Kametz, Erica Mendez, Ken Page, Danica Jenelle
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:00 pm to 3:50 pm
Details

3:30 pm

BEHIND THE SCENES OF BABYLON 5 :: PANEL ROOM (L013)
J. Michael Straczynski, Peter David, Patty Hawkins
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Details
MARC SILVESTRI Q&A :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Marc Silvestri, Ted Haycraft
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:20 pm
Details
MUPPET MASTERS: STEVE WHITMIRE & KIRK THATCHER Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Kirk Thatcher, Steve Whitmire, Christopher Irving
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 3:30 pm to 4:20 pm
Details

4:00 pm

CHRIS SULLIVAN Q&A :: SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
RealBreakingNate, Chris Sullivan
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:00 pm to 4:50 pm
Details

4:30 pm

AUSTIN ST JOHN RED RANGER Q&A :: HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
Austin St. John, Danica Jenelle
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:20 pm
Details
TO INFINITY AND BEYOND: COSMIC STORYTELLING 101 :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Donny Cates, Ron Lim, Jim Starlin, Ted Haycraft
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Details

5:45 pm

COSPLAY AND MENTAL HEALTH :: COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
Anthony Coleman, Jenn Hall, Lesley Zimmerman
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:45 pm to 6:45 pm
Details
LIVE DRAW WITH MIKE NORTON AND ROB RETIANO :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Mike Norton, Ted Haycraft , Rob Retiano
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 5:45 pm to 6:35 pm
Details

6:45 pm

FULL LICENSE :: CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
Tom Fowler, Jeff Edwards, Patty Hawkins
Sunday November 24, 2019 :: 6:45 pm to 7:45 pm
Details

Browse Guests

Schedule Categories

ANIME & ANIMATION
CELEBRITIES: TV & MOVIE STARS
COMMUNITY: LOCAL FAN GROUPS & PANELISTS
COSPLAY: PANELS & CONTESTS
CREATORS: ARTISTS, WRITERS, MEDIA
ENTERTAINERS: COMEDY & PERFORMERS
FILM FESTIVAL
GAMING: VIDEO & TABLETOP
PHOTO OPS
SOCIAL IRL
WRESTLING

Schedule Tags

18+
After Dark - 4pm to Close
Anime
Anime Autograph Sessions
Autograph Session
Cartoons & Animation
Celebrity Photo Ops
Collectibles & Toys
Comedy & Improv
Comic Books
Cosplay
Cosplay Photo Meetups
Costume Contests
Creativity Summit
Disney
Diversity
DJs and Dance Parties
Entrepreneurship
Fan Panel or Workshop
Geek Life
History
Horror
How To
Kid Friendly
LGBTQ
Live Performance
Q&A
Sci-Fi or Fantasy
Science
Sing-a-longs & Shadowcasts
Streaming & Podcasting
Tabletop
Tournaments
Trivia & Gameshows
Video Gaming
Wrestling
Writing & Literature

Venue Locations

ANIME VIEWING ROOM (L003)
BOOTH #950 & 952
BOOTH CR 2
BOOTH CR 3
BOOTH CR 4
BOOTH CR 6
BOOTH CR 65
BOOTH CR 72
BOOTH CR 73
BOOTH CR 74
BOOTH CR 75
BOOTH CR 76
COMEDY STAGE (L010 + L014)
COSPLAY LOUNGE (UPPER CONCOURSE SOUTH)
COSPLAY PANEL ROOM (L007 +L008)
COSTUME CONTEST PREJUDGING (L027)
CREATOR CAVE (L011 + L012)
EXHIBITION HALL
FILM FESTIVAL ROOM (L001)
FSCW ARENA
GREEN ROOM
HERO STAGE (BALLROOM A)
KENTUCKY INTERNATIONAL CONVENTION CENTER
KIDS ZONE (UPPER CONCOURSE NORTH)
MAIN STAGE (BALLROOM C)
MANGA LIBRARY (L004)
NOSTALGIA VIEWING ROOM (L002)
PANEL ROOM (L006)
PANEL ROOM (L013)
PHOTO OP BOOTH 1
PHOTO OP BOOTH 2
SEELBACH HILTON - RATHSKELLER BALLROOM
SOCIAL IRL (L005 + L009)
SUPER STAGE (BALLROOM B)
TABLETOP GAMING (L015-L022)
VIDEO GAMING (BALLROOM D)
WORKSHOP ROOM (L026)